Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1gs259572636179655
2GolfScript53003208206463
3Perl482572410294689
4J44192498605138
5Ruby42351199854299
6Python352688010553343
7Vim28801936264600
8AWK25382637193530
9C25146349562630
10JavaScript25074488732872
11FlogScript23231813486675
12sed22406836273573
13goruby22215114814618
14PHP21667956293444
15Burlesque21619093945487
16K21309334464777
17Groovy20838867062951
18Haskell20515628432433
19Bash20267184974077
20z8017211243774565
21BASIC16151605832770
22Lua14125545972366
23xgawk13011433793433
24R12905584972596
25Common LISP12703745322387
26Io12552135472294
27Zsh12418653113993
28dc12355142934216
29Maxima12147714682595
30Scheme11579075122261
31Arc10732783892759
32Postscript10415533343118
33PARI/GP9809532833466
34Ruby29791352913364
35jq9717292913339
36Scala9563004142309
37Xtal9376103672554
38OCaml9248404731955
39Fish9215172313989
40Python38853823542501
41Fortran8802413832298
42Logo8435453412473
43REXX8036513092600
44Pascal7980404631723
45Octave7687102912641
46Perl67236762432978
47bc7191352083457
48Asymptote6716912892324
49Befunge6706082302915
50Brainfuck6400073871653
51wake6351732452592
52m46331991633884
53Tcl6324032952143
54Prolog6294742982112
55D5966343101924
56Smalltalk5771452632194
57A+5648991663403
58Java5455834201299
59Bash (builtins)5378782272369
60Clojure5202842462114
61Icon4628832421912
62REBOL4532682281988
63Forth4298551692543
64Cyan3847161582434
65ObjC3739851941927
66C#3525773051155
67Universal Lambda3459451083203
68DOS333822973441
69><>324846913569
70C++3077492141438
71Kite2960361541922
72Erlang2854802461160
73LilyPond248070922696
74QCL2335031231898
75Whitespace232702257905
76Curry2115201131871
77SNOBOL2018661301552
78Pike1995061271570
79Nemerle1863421421312
80gnuplot169752582926
81Crystal165477582853
82COBOL159738169945
83Go1577991401127
84Euphoria153327851803
85Rust1468361061385
86Befunge-98142129433305
87Unlambda140013981428
88LMNtal126444622039
89Minus123190462678
90Hexagony121927373295
91Ada121361122994
92Mind110889801386
93FerNANDo104186133783
94x8693452651437
95D-compile-time85564531614
96Chapel82386441872
97Malbolge76514391961
98Squirrel72448332195
99Lazy-K66265611086
100Aheui63903601065
101make63517551154
102Labyrinth48981153265
103gas47637411161
104Pefunge44196152946
105Grass3840943893
106MNNBFSL38357271420
107Piet31879281138
108JVM27884141991
109Whirl1874525749
110VHDL1531737413
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

gs2 is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

GolfScript is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Wed Nov 14 20:22:01 UTC 2018 (Thu Nov 15 05:22:01 +0900 2018)

return to the top page