Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript49167036237891
2J47797497716199
3Perl43178337785549
4Ruby39598077605210
5Python31609798083912
6Vim26781754915454
7FlogScript26672853218309
8AWK25341815874317
9JavaScript24803337083503
10C23209357393140
11Groovy22900886423567
12goruby21752063596059
13K20973583555908
14PHP20535675323860
15Haskell19996596742966
16z8018925523305735
17Bash18115803794779
18Burlesque17980102557051
19sed17249504274039
20BASIC16573285153218
21Lua14219185072804
22Common LISP14191234842932
23R13263184253120
24Maxima13173514273085
25Io13027124942637
26Arc12767493703450
27Scheme12618554602743
28Postscript12334933243807
29OCaml10567294362423
30xgawk10455422514165
31dc10262001975209
32Fortran10165823622808
33Zsh9396881855079
34Pascal8953324322072
35Xtal8822613052892
36Logo8770402883045
37PARI/GP8498692024207
38Scala8314512852917
39REXX8264602673095
40Octave7609282313294
41Asymptote7363432612821
42bc6764821664075
43wake6718892272959
44Prolog6703612582598
45fish6614041344935
46Smalltalk6470982422673
47Befunge6457491823548
48D6373152792284
49Tcl6099902382562
50Clojure5773832252566
51Perl65436861453749
52A+5418471383926
53Icon5378852292348
54REBOL5238242182402
55Java5232953231620
56m44459511193747
57Brainfuck4350072541712
58Forth4193451472852
59Cyan3633371262883
60DOS335029824085
61Erlang3193802121506
62C#3132132301361
63gs2312236349183
64C++3091281701818
65Universal Lambda308895813813
66QCL2617261132316
67Kite2357161172014
68SNOBOL2266311191904
69LilyPond202233643159
70Go1774051261407
71Pike174138921892
72Nemerle1703411121520
73Curry165518782122
74COBOL1629361521071
75Python3155118742096
76gnuplot150277443415
77Euphoria145564722021
78Unlambda145230881650
79Minus141137443207
80Ada1246131081153
81Mind122677721703
82LMNtal110665482305
83Rust99704651533
84Whitespace91672781175
85D-compile-time88070471873
86Chapel85262332583
87FerNANDo79727751063
88ObjC78294421864
89Lazy-K55295551005
90gas50750361409
91Befunge-9850478133882
92Squirrel47488192499
93Pefunge44251143160
94Malbolge41349192176
95Grass36586301219
96JVM27919141994
97Piet2118682648
98x8620733201036
99Whirl1773620886
100VHDL1522532475
101MNNBFSL14851141060
102CLC-INTERCAL69308866

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

J is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Mon Sep 22 12:53:42 UTC 2014 (Mon Sep 22 21:53:42 +0900 2014)

return top