Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1gs264744266749605
2GolfScript54584108556384
3Perl498484710754637
4J44713248845058
5Ruby437332210324237
6Python363394011023297
7Vim29278106424560
8AWK26808267583536
9JavaScript26189549192849
10C258294710032575
11Burlesque23714694385414
12goruby23462865094609
13FlogScript23453203546625
14sed23441836583562
15PHP23035106573506
16Bash21912845434035
17Groovy21515697262963
18K21269004524705
19Haskell20903438692405
20z8018114774134386
21BASIC17153626172780
22Lua14529246262320
23xgawk14398954153469
24dc14397953384259
25R14274025462614
26jq13395933893443
27Io13236535752302
28Zsh13176173294004
29Common LISP12971465462375
30Ruby212689143683448
31Maxima12642194852606
32Arc12488854352871
33Postscript12395373813253
34Scheme12199155402259
35Scala10860574792267
36Python310856814472428
37PARI/GP10741163163399
38Xtal10507554122550
39Fish9682132463935
40OCaml9373124791956
41Fortran8855803872288
42Octave8847873232739
43Logo8571773492456
44m48401032074058
45REXX8256813192588
46wake8108152902795
47Pascal8097064731711
48Bash (builtins)7971353252452
49bc7901022233543
50Perl67475902532954
51Tcl7456143312252
52Asymptote7287483042397
53Befunge7113952442915
54A+6584821863540
55Brainfuck6571344011638
56Prolog6250853022069
57D5899723151872
58Smalltalk5784712652182
59Clojure5675212632157
60Java5522744291287
61Forth5485291952812
62DOS4985151423510
63Icon4805162501922
64REBOL4796052392006
65Cyan4542571772566
66><>3917411093593
67ObjC3650521961862
68C#3466603111114
69Universal Lambda3405791093124
70Kite3144291621940
71C++3127232201421
72Crystal3080531172632
73QCL3062201422156
74Erlang2867542511142
75gnuplot259915813208
76LilyPond233499932510
77Whitespace233351259900
78Pike2222431341658
79SNOBOL2121951361560
80Squirrel211308762780
81Curry1988011161713
82Euphoria195110962032
83Go1930381651169
84Befunge-98190365603172
85Chapel185671971914
86Nemerle1771661441230
87Minus161799552941
88Unlambda1571191021540
89COBOL152850172888
90Rust1524611161314
91Hexagony152129473236
92LMNtal118928631887
93Ada114458125915
94Mind111867821364
95D-compile-time108154601802
96FerNANDo105962137773
97Malbolge95088491940
98x8693452651437
99make89132661350
100Labyrinth73601223345
101Lazy-K7155079905
102Aheui65634631041
103Pefunge60196193168
104gas48931441112
105MNNBFSL48357281727
106Grass4067947865
107JVM37886152525
108Piet31879281138
109Whirl1874525749
110VHDL1531737413
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

gs2 is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

GolfScript is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Wed Jan 22 12:25:30 UTC 2020 (Wed Jan 22 21:25:30 +0900 2020)

return to the top page