Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript50657617536727
2Perl46231639504866
3gs244463194639603
4J44286718315329
5Ruby40511399084461
6Python33391379743428
7Vim28526006024738
8AWK25022556843658
9JavaScript24209728082996
10C23917308792720
11FlogScript23871683466899
12goruby21895954434942
13Groovy20899346843055
14K20436194114972
15sed20211625693552
16Haskell20115277942533
17PHP19698875873355
18Burlesque19577763435707
19Bash19349334624188
20z8016706043404913
21BASIC15048185452761
22Lua13280795552392
23Common LISP12764435142483
24R12495774732641
25xgawk12162733433545
26Maxima12142214552668
27Io11979075202303
28Scheme11952915062362
29dc11546172634390
30Zsh11306562644282
31Arc10922383832851
32Postscript10569543293212
33OCaml9176894532025
34Fortran8961813732402
35PARI/GP8899772443647
36Fish8552582064151
37Logo8546223332566
38Xtal8094713282467
39Scala7969903342386
40Pascal7802774441757
41REXX7733992952621
42Octave7550262762735
43Asymptote6844952832418
44bc6802611923543
45Befunge6696402233002
46Ruby26607191993320
47jq6523092222938
48wake6180022372607
49Python36160922542425
50Prolog5961382732183
51Perl65933081903122
52Tcl5802272712141
53Brainfuck5743913591599
54D5642852901945
55Smalltalk5551602512211
56Java5464294071342
57Clojure5268002432167
58A+5056031503370
59Icon4753692411972
60REBOL4687422282055
61m44501511273544
62Forth3783471572409
63Bash (builtins)3511371562250
64Cyan3313431332491
65DOS322956923510
66C#3176902791138
67C++3133482091499
68ObjC3027721651834
69Erlang2923782451193
70><>288413823517
71Universal Lambda269094853165
72QCL2391561201992
73Whitespace235380252934
74Kite2322371281814
75SNOBOL2012081291559
76Pike1948401221597
77LilyPond186708692705
78gnuplot161590552938
79Go1557061321179
80Nemerle1518871221244
81COBOL146814158929
82Curry146612821787
83Euphoria145752831756
84Unlambda134394941429
85Minus122993452733
86Hexagony121815373292
87Mind112312801403
88Befunge-98111956373025
89Ada107183112956
90LMNtal103564521991
91FerNANDo100358124809
92Rust93221731277
93x8692165621486
94D-compile-time86310521659
95Chapel74826391918
96Squirrel71297312299
97Aheui65496601091
98Lazy-K5280555960
99Malbolge49389301646
100make47417431102
101gas46987391204
102Pefunge44196152946
103Labyrinth43108123592
104MNNBFSL38382271421
105Grass34943321091
106Piet31434271164
107JVM27884141991
108Crystal24930112266
109Whirl1876225750
110VHDL1553237419
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

Perl is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Thu Jul 20 15:34:27 UTC 2017 (Fri Jul 21 00:34:27 +0900 2017)

return top