Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript50281526427832
2J48069707826147
3Perl44069008005508
4Ruby40277117805163
5Python32323278323885
6Vim26772594955408
7FlogScript26506373228231
8AWK26020396064293
9JavaScript24968157183477
10C23739677603123
11Groovy22943386473546
12goruby21692533625992
13K21518623675863
14Haskell20723247022952
15PHP20570455363837
16Burlesque19535422757103
17z8019018083385626
18Bash18471553874773
19sed17675404433989
20BASIC16610185183206
21Lua14503685202789
22Common LISP14146944852916
23R13325604313091
24Maxima13241564323065
25Io13075524982625
26Arc12696603713422
27Scheme12674514652725
28Postscript12316313253789
29xgawk11253372714152
30dc10825852095179
31OCaml10566334392406
32Fortran10192123652792
33Zsh9783851945043
34Logo9054022973048
35Pascal8923224332060
36Xtal8858613082876
37PARI/GP8789042104185
38Scala8410322922880
39REXX8332832713074
40Octave7767682373277
41Asymptote7471182672798
42fish6999851434895
43bc6902911714036
44wake6712342282944
45Prolog6692932602574
46Befunge6497031853511
47Smalltalk6495822442662
48D6372042802275
49Tcl6114932402547
50Clojure5746602252554
51A+5479991403914
52Perl65451351473708
53Icon5419622332326
54gs2537503589267
55Java5336973331602
56REBOL5226172192386
57Brainfuck4504542631712
58m44474431203728
59Forth4310471522835
60Cyan3649841272873
61DOS334301834027
62C#3193322351358
63Erlang3192672131498
64C++3146881751798
65Universal Lambda305967813777
66jq283838793592
67QCL2640871152296
68Kite2476781212046
69SNOBOL2288711211891
70LilyPond205416653160
71Pike181549961891
72Go1775741271398
73Nemerle1722801141511
74Curry166316792105
75COBOL1645471541068
76Python3163652762153
77Euphoria152205752029
78gnuplot149607443400
79Unlambda145566901617
80Minus141137443207
81Whitespace1293321261026
82Ada1256051091152
83Mind121846721692
84LMNtal112927492304
85Rust100415661521
86ObjC91996491877
87D-compile-time91034481896
88Chapel90618362517
89Befunge-9886267253450
90FerNANDo79755761049
91Squirrel64776232816
92Lazy-K55083551001
93gas52179381373
94Pefunge44823143201
95Malbolge41291192173
96MNNBFSL39218192064
97Grass36087301202
98JVM27919141994
99x862192822996
100Piet2119382649
101Whirl1797122816
102VHDL1607433487
103CLC-INTERCAL12826121068

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

J is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Wed Nov 26 13:36:47 UTC 2014 (Wed Nov 26 22:36:47 +0900 2014)

return top