Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript49321176617461
2J47130907915958
3Perl44687238305384
4Ruby40301798045012
5Python32773268603810
6Vim26383325055224
7FlogScript25617493337692
8AWK25488566214104
9JavaScript24947307373384
10C23678537783043
11Groovy22525726553439
12goruby21642123755771
13K20844633775529
14Haskell20438877152858
15PHP20356835513694
16Burlesque19011372936488
17Bash18559424074560
18z8018433603395437
19sed17683374603844
20BASIC16241035243099
21gs214766311589345
22Lua14234085302685
23Common LISP13915424902839
24R13096874422963
25Maxima12936824382953
26Io12849025042549
27Scheme12416024752613
28Arc12211463733273
29Postscript12080413273694
30xgawk11146312873883
31dc10592512174881
32OCaml10389244452334
33Zsh10100032134741
34Fortran9895893692681
35Logo8833633072877
36Pascal8679374361990
37PARI/GP8668402203940
38Xtal8628493162730
39REXX8081012812875
40Scala8039742972706
41Octave7655562513050
42fish7322131604576
43Asymptote7259192712678
44jq6957592093328
45bc6741071763830
46wake6474842302815
47Prolog6468072632459
48Befunge6298981883350
49D6225732822207
50Smalltalk6175012462510
51Tcl5864282432413
52Clojure5547912292422
53Perl65483501583470
54Java5258203421537
55A+5206671443615
56Icon5169052352199
57REBOL4995562232240
58Brainfuck4940532941680
59m44406581223611
60Forth4162861542703
61Cyan3490011292705
62DOS322599843840
63C#3126602431286
64Erlang3087682141442
65C++3067051791713
66Universal Lambda295361823601
67Python32781181212298
68QCL2513731172148
69Kite2348891231909
70SNOBOL2144501251715
71LilyPond202310673019
72Pike1957961121748
73Whitespace1824951811008
74Go1688871291309
75Curry161948811999
76COBOL1605671561029
77Nemerle1595341171363
78gnuplot154959513038
79Euphoria143315781837
80Unlambda140052911539
81Minus131900452931
82ObjC122805661860
83Ada1211811111091
84Mind118702741604
85LMNtal110673512170
86Rust95347691381
87D-compile-time90882501817
88Befunge-9890337293115
89FerNANDo8167483984
90Chapel77286391981
91Squirrel63042262424
92Aheui62505511225
93Lazy-K5407455983
94gas49660391273
95Pefunge44518152967
96Malbolge43935251757
97MNNBFSL38734271434
98Grass34977301165
99JVM27919141994
100Piet26277161642
101x862300227851
102Whirl1853823806
103make1555672222
104VHDL1524134448
105CLC-INTERCAL1317714941

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

J is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Thu May 28 11:05:22 UTC 2015 (Thu May 28 20:05:22 +0900 2015)

return top