Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript52327457257217
2Perl47811639125242
3J47246198225747
4Ruby42172928754819
5Python34520899333699
6AWK26494896683966
7Vim26289655225036
8FlogScript25457753427443
9JavaScript25453427833250
10C24855568472934
11gs224680902609492
12goruby23595954325462
13Groovy22401576743323
14K21409454045299
15Haskell21164227662762
16PHP20829385773609
17sed20165165413727
18Bash19968444484457
19Burlesque18859673096103
20z8018004933405295
21BASIC16161905392998
22Lua14126465472582
23Common LISP13896785102724
24R13242854602878
25Maxima12893254492871
26Io12826665182476
27Scheme12365394932508
28xgawk12295483333692
29Arc11982313783169
30Postscript11807273273610
31dc11732112504692
32Zsh11508672574478
33OCaml10226684512267
34Fortran9684383712610
35PARI/GP9147362423779
36Logo8997403282743
37Pascal8609414421947
38Xtal8593713262636
39Fish8548001994295
40Scala8155143102630
41REXX8116682922779
42Octave7943202692952
43Asymptote7301372802607
44bc6950531883697
45jq6874872183153
46Befunge6658372103170
47Prolog6475682702398
48wake6369812312757
49D6206272892147
50Tcl6080992642303
51Smalltalk5931052492381
52Perl65855061743364
53Brainfuck5816813481671
54Java5659343831477
55Clojure5560892382336
56Python35474202202488
57Ruby25456501523589
58A+5184041483502
59Icon5052292392113
60REBOL4911182252182
61m44577921263633
62Forth4089391562621
63Cyan3402791312597
64C#3332562731220
65DOS331688893726
66C++3295372011639
67Erlang3256972421345
68ObjC2935941551894
69Universal Lambda290884843462
70QCL2435481182063
71Bash (builtins)239104982439
72><>238295693453
73Kite2334621261852
74Whitespace233113239975
75SNOBOL2056281281606
76Pike1977521191661
77LilyPond197280672944
78Go1658121301275
79Curry159445811968
80gnuplot156785542903
81Nemerle1563481201302
82COBOL156219157995
83Euphoria140230811731
84Unlambda139372931498
85Minus124444452765
86Mind118829791504
87Ada1171011111054
88Befunge-98112006363111
89LMNtal109811512153
90Rust95893721331
91x8693215621503
92FerNANDo91434108846
93D-compile-time90240511769
94Chapel74826391918
95Squirrel68693292368
96Aheui61188521176
97Lazy-K5408955983
98gas48938391254
99Malbolge46509281661
100Pefunge44196152946
101MNNBFSL38389271421
102make37767341110
103Grass35121321097
104Piet31255261202
105JVM27884141991
106Whirl1859024774
107Crystal1659791844
108VHDL1580637427
109CLC-INTERCAL1381717812

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

Perl is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Tue Aug 23 23:39:23 UTC 2016 (Wed Aug 24 08:39:23 +0900 2016)

return top