Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript53012807477096
2Perl48060459405112
3J46819888305640
4Ruby42317468984712
5Python34926909633626
6gs230655873229520
7Vim27806905535028
8AWK26350626783886
9FlogScript25528413467378
10JavaScript25364308013166
11C24958638702868
12goruby23376834415300
13Groovy22137116823245
14K21318714105199
15Haskell21075107842688
16PHP20743875853545
17sed20646695593693
18Burlesque20380853415976
19Bash20356864614415
20z8017606173405178
21BASIC16012615452938
22Lua13951365522527
23Common LISP13671265142659
24R13105624672806
25Maxima12831134552820
26Io12640955202430
27xgawk12396043403645
28Scheme12297185032444
29dc11996082604613
30Arc11796143833079
31Zsh11729432644442
32Postscript11421843273492
33OCaml10020824532212
34Fortran9633163732582
35PARI/GP9094952443727
36Logo8986533332698
37Fish8785592064264
38Xtal8521203282597
39Pascal8489524441912
40Scala8215793252527
41REXX7996182952710
42Octave7898082742882
43Asymptote7240742832558
44bc6991361923641
45Befunge6910662223112
46jq6863032223091
47Prolog6381842732337
48Ruby26347551883376
49wake6341542332721
50Python36121592492458
51Tcl6029792712225
52Perl66016681863234
53D6002422902069
54Brainfuck5860333571641
55Smalltalk5747852512289
56Java5728624011428
57Clojure5625532432315
58A+5172771503448
59Icon4997162412073
60REBOL4873252282137
61m44639781273653
62Forth4019121572559
63Cyan3402081332557
64C++3328142091592
65DOS332351913652
66C#3311522761199
67Erlang3180702451298
68ObjC3035081641850
69Bash (builtins)3015881292337
70><>290863823547
71Universal Lambda284263853344
72QCL2446291202038
73Whitespace238589251950
74Kite2352091281837
75SNOBOL2049351291588
76LilyPond198731692880
77Pike1974371221618
78gnuplot164880552997
79Go1643131321244
80Curry156431821907
81Nemerle1552701221272
82COBOL154425158977
83Euphoria147090831772
84Unlambda139538941484
85Minus124444452765
86Hexagony123243373330
87Mind115341801441
88Befunge-98115339373117
89Ada110434112986
90LMNtal109644522108
91FerNANDo101697124820
92Rust96603731323
93x8692573621493
94D-compile-time89721521725
95Chapel74826391918
96Squirrel71609312309
97Aheui66218601103
98Lazy-K5332255969
99Malbolge49463301648
100gas48252391237
101make45343411105
102Pefunge44196152946
103Labyrinth43108123592
104MNNBFSL38389271421
105Grass34943321091
106Piet31612271170
107JVM27884141991
108Crystal24930112266
109Whirl1909025763
110VHDL1578937426
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

Perl is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Thu Feb 23 16:34:31 UTC 2017 (Fri Feb 24 01:34:31 +0900 2017)

return top