Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript49518236677424
2J47079097935936
3Perl44913678365372
4Ruby40369738094990
5Python32997438663810
6Vim26309705055209
7FlogScript25517703357617
8AWK25516146244089
9JavaScript24931827393373
10C23807487843036
11Groovy22525806573428
12goruby21864613815738
13K20882843795509
14Haskell20469297192846
15PHP20377655543678
16Burlesque18888832956402
17Bash18600454104536
18z8018422493395434
19sed17776724663814
20BASIC16212745253088
21gs215837331709316
22Lua14215175312677
23Common LISP13887174922822
24R13111104442952
25Maxima12899664392938
26Io12844795052543
27Scheme12477964792605
28Arc12192863743260
29Postscript12078113273693
30xgawk11185902903857
31dc10568922184848
32OCaml10388784462329
33Zsh10200592174700
34Fortran9896933702674
35Logo8829953082866
36PARI/GP8764822243912
37Pascal8673374371984
38Xtal8608123172715
39REXX8109542832865
40Scala8051882992692
41Octave7661192523040
42fish7408691634545
43Asymptote7266902722671
44jq6905432103288
45bc6781621783809
46Prolog6458642642446
47wake6453632302805
48Befunge6341481913320
49D6229802842193
50Smalltalk6161702472494
51Tcl5864612442403
52Perl65535441603459
53Clojure5524472302401
54Java5269183441531
55A+5197031453584
56Icon5165582362188
57REBOL5005902242234
58Brainfuck4934482961667
59m44357991233543
60Forth4163931552686
61Cyan3504291302695
62DOS325784853832
63C#3149622461280
64Erlang3080952151433
65C++3073041801707
66Python32950931292287
67Universal Lambda292028823561
68QCL2524071182139
69Kite2348891241894
70SNOBOL2138621251710
71Whitespace2020581961030
72LilyPond201865673012
73Pike1948031131723
74Go1687741301298
75Curry161948811999
76COBOL1602961561027
77Nemerle1602661181358
78gnuplot156959523018
79Euphoria144282791826
80Unlambda138623911523
81Minus130650452903
82ObjC128389701834
83Ada1211931111091
84Mind120259761582
85LMNtal110673512170
86Befunge-9895721303190
87Rust95520701364
88D-compile-time90882501817
89FerNANDo8123983978
90Chapel77286391981
91Squirrel68384282442
92Aheui61688511209
93Lazy-K5407455983
94gas49660391273
95Pefunge44518152967
96Malbolge43722251748
97MNNBFSL38389271421
98Grass34977301165
99Piet28429201421
100JVM27919141994
101x862280627844
102Whirl1845723802
103VHDL1576236437
104make1555672222
105CLC-INTERCAL1366015910

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

J is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Tue Jul 07 01:35:06 UTC 2015 (Tue Jul 07 10:35:06 +0900 2015)

return top