Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript50420827676573
2gs249954095189643
3Perl45778089644748
4J43399938325216
5Ruby40294999254356
6Python33072309903340
7Vim28359336074672
8AWK24786566923581
9JavaScript23936708222912
10C23749958942656
11FlogScript23284863466729
12goruby21735724534798
13Groovy20475516862984
14sed20322805843479
15K20227794144885
16Haskell19954638082469
17Burlesque19744293525609
18PHP19441895873312
19Bash19164394654121
20z8016280263404788
21BASIC14723905452701
22Lua13083645582344
23Common LISP12451205172408
24R12252994752579
25xgawk12147293513460
26Maxima11860034562600
27Io11768965212258
28Scheme11628405082289
29dc11396952704221
30Zsh11347932744141
31Arc10541833832752
32Postscript10519743323168
33OCaml8934464531972
34PARI/GP8827672503531
35Fortran8654843732320
36Fish8472462094053
37Logo8354133352493
38Scala7975593512272
39Xtal7928053282417
40REXX7579752952569
41Pascal7567094441704
42Octave7383532762675
43Ruby27112162183262
44bc6662711923470
45Asymptote6630492832342
46Befunge6479112232905
47jq6442292222901
48Python36407412712364
49Perl66187632053018
50wake6144162382581
51Prolog5833162742128
52Brainfuck5776233661578
53Tcl5696062722094
54D5577202901923
55Smalltalk5452202512172
56Java5435414121319
57Clojure5143712432116
58A+4906951503271
59Icon4661352411934
60REBOL4584742282010
61m44405961273469
62Bash (builtins)3864971762196
63Forth3731171572376
64Cyan3240441332436
65DOS323256933475
66C#3161142801128
67C++3104302101478
68ObjC3017451651828
69><>291984833517
70Erlang2890622451179
71Universal Lambda266047853129
72Whitespace232293254914
73QCL2310191201925
74Kite2303461281799
75SNOBOL2005781291554
76Pike1932321221583
77LilyPond187967712647
78gnuplot159834552906
79Go1520141331142
80Nemerle1502491221231
81Curry144391821760
82Euphoria143994831734
83COBOL139939158885
84Unlambda132566941410
85Minus123190462678
86Hexagony121815373292
87Befunge-98111463373012
88Mind110944801386
89Ada106066112947
90LMNtal102295521967
91FerNANDo100576125804
92x8691766631456
93Rust91128751215
94D-compile-time85594521646
95Chapel74420391908
96Squirrel71297312299
97Aheui64163601069
98Lazy-K5271955958
99make50514471074
100Malbolge49350301645
101gas46789391199
102Pefunge44196152946
103Labyrinth43108123592
104MNNBFSL38375271421
105Grass34551321079
106Piet31357271161
107JVM27884141991
108Crystal24930112266
109Whirl1874525749
110VHDL1531737413
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

gs2 is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Mon Nov 20 11:44:52 UTC 2017 (Mon Nov 20 20:44:52 +0900 2017)

return to the top page