Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1GolfScript49859356497682
2J47782957876071
3Perl44052408085452
4Ruby40289227895106
5Python32349898393855
6Vim26500494965342
7FlogScript25869533228034
8AWK25817686124218
9JavaScript24939277243444
10C23712137673091
11Groovy22805356513503
12K21388453735734
13goruby21337213625894
14Haskell20712237082925
15PHP20457745413781
16Burlesque19386542826874
17z8018751253395531
18Bash18705643994688
19sed17591604503909
20BASIC16488295213164
21Lua14410045242750
22Common LISP14021384862885
23R13249984363038
24Maxima13116544353015
25Io12999405022589
26Scheme12600884722669
27Arc12501653713369
28Postscript12192693253751
29xgawk11214832774048
30dc10876092155058
31OCaml10526454422381
32Zsh10111452074884
33Fortran10099743672751
34gs29728291059265
35Logo8962123002987
36Pascal8838274342036
37Xtal8800313122820
38PARI/GP8751792144089
39REXX8320892782993
40Scala8269222952803
41Octave7873742493162
42Asymptote7409012692754
43fish7270081544720
44bc6874261743950
45jq6703531893546
46Prolog6612012612533
47wake6594142282892
48Smalltalk6362632442607
49Befunge6337311853425
50D6319182802256
51Tcl6017662412496
52Clojure5633992252503
53A+5422841423818
54Perl65371581473654
55Java5316773371577
56Icon5315192332281
57REBOL5118682192337
58Brainfuck4611162731689
59m44431911203693
60Forth4233551522785
61Cyan3590291272827
62DOS330386843933
63C#3188332401328
64Erlang3146872131477
65C++3103901751773
66Universal Lambda295966813653
67QCL2599721152260
68Kite2419311211999
69SNOBOL2238761211850
70Python3220066992222
71LilyPond202761653119
72Pike183387991852
73Go1728341271360
74Nemerle1689491151469
75COBOL1630411541058
76Curry162815792060
77gnuplot153335473262
78Euphoria150433761979
79Unlambda141009901566
80Minus135650443082
81Whitespace134295136987
82Ada1236791091134
83Mind119314721657
84LMNtal110772492260
85Rust98478661492
86ObjC91609501832
87D-compile-time90354481882
88Chapel86608362405
89Befunge-9884268253370
90FerNANDo76070761000
91Squirrel63684232768
92Lazy-K5424355986
93gas50336381324
94Pefunge44500143178
95Malbolge41221192169
96MNNBFSL38803261492
97Grass34977301165
98JVM27919141994
99x862143122974
100Piet2137982672
101Whirl1796722816
102VHDL1553133470
103CLC-INTERCAL12740121061

GolfScript is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

J is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Sat Jan 31 13:05:40 UTC 2015 (Sat Jan 31 22:05:40 +0900 2015)

return top