Language Ranking

The score is the sum of 10000 * min(sizes of all solutions) / min(sizes of solutions in a language) for each problems.

RankLangScore#Avg.
1gs266182606909591
2GolfScript54820848626359
3Perl502224110894611
4J44555908845040
5Ruby439735810454207
6Python365047911143276
7Vim29329506444554
8AWK26977397663521
9JavaScript26143319222835
10C260675010162565
11Burlesque23844444435382
12sed23786696713544
13goruby23548045144581
14FlogScript23512363566604
15PHP22989956573499
16Bash22427785554041
17Groovy21443647272949
18K21217464534683
19Haskell20856108712394
20z8018124124154367
21BASIC17128666182771
22xgawk14682824243462
23dc14577183424262
24Lua14559466312307
25R14397875532603
26Zsh13623023404006
27jq13380983903431
28Io13203545752296
29Ruby213073253823422
30Common LISP12911085462364
31Maxima12670874882596
32Arc12403104342857
33Postscript12323903813234
34Scheme12187175412252
35Python311287434632437
36Scala11197914912280
37PARI/GP10718643153402
38Xtal10480714122543
39Fish10068972553948
40OCaml9348544791951
41bc8888023172803
42Octave8879823262723
43Fortran8830343872281
44Bash (builtins)8645533442513
45Logo8551553492450
46m48421632104010
47REXX8247103192585
48wake8089722912779
49Pascal8059174731703
50Perl67470312532952
51Tcl7447533312250
52Asymptote7271603042391
53Befunge7151092462906
54Brainfuck6603094041634
55A+6579251863537
56Prolog6240833022066
57D5851803161851
58Smalltalk5773522652178
59Clojure5652082632149
60Java5512454291284
61Forth5474391952807
62DOS5053251453485
63Icon4800092501920
64REBOL4787332392003
65Cyan4538471772564
66><>3917411093593
67ObjC3640041971847
68C#3459423111112
69Universal Lambda3404521093123
70Kite3144291621940
71C++3121092211412
72Crystal3080531172632
73QCL3056311422152
74Erlang2860472511139
75gnuplot259637813205
76LilyPond233497932510
77Whitespace232564260894
78Pike2222431341658
79SNOBOL2119421361558
80Squirrel211308762780
81Curry1987981161713
82Euphoria194746962028
83Go1933021661164
84Befunge-98190365603172
85Chapel185671971914
86Nemerle1771661441230
87Minus161797552941
88Hexagony157864493221
89Unlambda1571191021540
90Rust1537371171313
91COBOL152362172885
92LMNtal118925631887
93Ada114456125915
94Mind111867821364
95D-compile-time107811601796
96FerNANDo106186138769
97Malbolge95010491938
98x8693452651437
99make90655681333
100Lazy-K85456133642
101Labyrinth73601223345
102Aheui66300641035
103Pefunge60196193168
104MNNBFSL50747291749
105gas49519451100
106Grass4153648865
107JVM37886152525
108Piet31879281138
109Whirl1874525749
110VHDL1531737413
111CLC-INTERCAL1403018779

gs2 is the programming tool of choice for discriminating golfers.

GolfScript is a fine programming tool for many courses.

Last update: Sun Aug 09 10:28:20 UTC 2020 (Sun Aug 09 19:28:20 +0900 2020)

return to the top page