Baby Shark Song

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

A program that outputs the entire lyrics of the Baby Shark Song made popular by Pinkfong on Youtube.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XqZsoesa55w

Example in PowerShell for first 5 verses:

"`nBaby,`nMommy,`nDaddy,`nGrandma,`nGrandpa".split(",") | foreach{ $s=$_; $doo=("doo "*6).Trim(" "); write-host ("$s shark,`n $doo "*3), "$s shark!`t" }

Options

exec is denied

rejudge feature is enabled

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

Baby shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Baby shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Baby shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Baby shark!
Mommy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Mommy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Mommy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Mommy shark!
Daddy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Daddy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Daddy shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Daddy shark!
Grandma shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandma shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandma shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandma shark!
Grandpa shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandpa shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandpa shark, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Grandpa shark!
Let's go hunt, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Let's go hunt, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Let's go hunt, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Let's go hunt!
Run away, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Run away, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Run away, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Run away!
Safe at last, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Safe at last, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Safe at last, doo doo doo doo doo doo
Safe at last!
It's the end, doo doo doo doo doo doo
It's the end, doo doo doo doo doo doo
It's the end, doo doo doo doo doo doo
It's the end!

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rotary-o1410.00012019/02/16 20:32:240B / 83B / 38B
2Histocrat1440.00012019/02/16 05:33:420B / 90B / 44B

Ruby2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rotary-o1410.04952019/02/16 20:32:120B / 83B / 38B
2letranger1460.05012019/02/17 05:50:220B / 88B / 40B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1240.01252019/02/15 17:51:290B / 72B / 43B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1580.02322019/02/21 00:03:010B / 108B / 39B
2hallvabo1590.02312019/02/15 23:43:490B / 100B / 48B
3xnor1600.02342019/02/17 02:48:210B / ?B / ?B
4lynn1600.02282019/02/28 21:34:330B / 99B / 50B
5nooter2080.03652019/02/16 09:18:430B / 116B / 63B
6McBusLuck1640.02272019/05/18 06:07:340B / ?B / ?B
7xnor (zip)1790.02312019/11/13 10:01:4882B / 64B / 32B

Python3 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1610.03902019/02/23 01:16:130B / 108B / 42B
2mypetlion1650.03802019/02/26 07:25:570B / 103B / 49B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ar44denchi2940.07032019/03/14 14:03:410B / ?B / ?B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1790.01762019/02/23 01:11:360B / 121B / 46B
2alirobe1980.01182019/02/15 16:04:250B / ?B / ?B
3alirobe1960.02812019/03/20 09:38:040B / ?B / ?B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1750.00012019/02/23 10:09:330B / 104B / 59B
2tehtmi (clock)1720.00012019/03/24 06:29:360B / 104B / 56B
3tehtmi1740.00012019/03/24 06:27:320B / 107B / 50B

Crystal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nooter2080.00012019/02/16 09:13:060B / 126B / 44B

Icon _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1920.00012019/02/23 00:52:230B / 109B / 70B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Danman11380.00012019/02/15 09:20:000B / ?B / ?B
2_11390.00012019/02/15 09:14:160B / ?B / ?B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1950.00012019/02/19 13:41:438B / 122B / 51B
2chocobi2100.00012019/02/19 09:36:250B / 126B / 67B
3tails1910.00012019/03/01 19:20:289B / 123B / 45B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1starsandspirals1830.01502019/02/18 19:02:190B / 100B / 69B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1460.01052019/02/15 17:22:230B / 101B / 32B
2clock1460.01052019/02/16 00:06:120B / 85B / 48B

jq _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1430.01062019/02/23 02:15:340B / 73B / 61B

Bash (builtins) _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1340.00012019/02/18 11:59:470B / 72B / 50B
2llhuii1340.00012019/02/21 23:13:310B / 74B / 49B

wake _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1480.01352019/02/20 11:55:370B / 78B / 48B
2clock1480.00532019/02/20 22:52:340B / 80B / 47B
3clock(tails)1470.02382019/03/01 00:13:580B / 74B / 51B

m4 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1770.02262019/02/20 12:23:080B / 119B / 46B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1zzo381800.07842021/12/27 16:35:380B / 116B / 50B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1240.02532019/02/28 02:19:330B / 76B / 29B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio970.06102019/02/26 06:20:2653B / 33B / 7B
2tails970.06142019/02/27 14:02:2046B / 38B / 9B
3tails (whio)940.07152021/11/09 14:30:5053B / 31B / 8B
4whio(tails)950.10622019/03/01 01:26:4453B / 32B / 7B

Nibbles _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1darrenks830.01762021/12/25 02:57:1848B / ?B / ?B

Burlesque _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1300.01042019/02/23 10:16:470B / 83B / 31B
2Hendrik1340.01032019/02/23 07:40:350B / 86B / 33B
3Hendrik1300.01072019/03/01 01:21:270B / 85B / 30B

DOS _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1chocobi1552.90062019/02/23 22:09:2739B / 80B / 24B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1220.01452019/02/23 00:26:428B / 92B / 8B
2output is broken1230.01412019/02/23 00:13:379B / 89B / 8B
3clock(sorry)1300.01492019/02/23 00:16:5011B / 90B / 7B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rotary-o1594.63192019/02/16 17:35:240B / 100B / 50B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1Nibblesdarrenks8310000
2gs2tails (whio)948829
3Vimclock1226803
4Perltails1246693
5GolfScriptclock1246693
6Burlesqueclock1306384
7Bash (builtins)tails1346194
8Ruby2rotary-o1415886
9Rubyrotary-o1415886
10jqclock1435804
11sedtails1465684
12wakeclock(tails)1475646
13DOSchocobi1555354
14Pythonclock1585253
15Scalarotary-o1595220
16Python3clock1615155
17Luatehtmi (clock)1724825
18m4tails1774689
19JavaScriptclock1794636
20Postscriptzzo381804611
21Haskellstarsandspirals1834535
22Ctails1914345
23Iconclock1924322
24Crystalnooter2083990
25Common LISPar44denchi2942823
26BASICDanman1138729

return to the top page