Ruby

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Build a Ruby interpreter.

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

3
12
5
7
3
3
3
3
42
5
4
9
1
2
3
4
5
7
7
8
9
10
11
13
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2

Sample output:

/----\
 \  /
  \/
/----------------------\
 \                    /
  \                  /
   \                /
    \              /
     \            /
      \          /
       \        /
        \      /
         \    /
          \  /
           \/
/--------\
 \      /
  \    /
   \  /
    \/
/------------\
 \          /
  \        /
   \      /
    \    /
     \  /
      \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/----------------------------------------------------------------------------------\
 \                                                                                /
  \                                                                              /
   \                                                                            /
    \                                                                          /
     \                                                                        /
      \                                                                      /
       \                                                                    /
        \                                                                  /
         \                                                                /
          \                                                              /
           \                                                            /
            \                                                          /
             \                                                        /
              \                                                      /
               \                                                    /
                \                                                  /
                 \                                                /
                  \                                              /
                   \                                            /
                    \                                          /
                     \                                        /
                      \                                      /
                       \                                    /
                        \                                  /
                         \                                /
                          \                              /
                           \                            /
                            \                          /
                             \                        /
                              \                      /
                               \                    /
                                \                  /
                                 \                /
                                  \              /
                                   \            /
                                    \          /
                                     \        /
                                      \      /
                                       \    /
                                        \  /
                                         \/
/--------\
 \      /
  \    /
   \  /
    \/
/------\
 \    /
  \  /
   \/
/----------------\
 \              /
  \            /
   \          /
    \        /
     \      /
      \    /
       \  /
        \/
◇
/--\
 \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/------\
 \    /
  \  /
   \/
/--------\
 \      /
  \    /
   \  /
    \/
/------------\
 \          /
  \        /
   \      /
    \    /
     \  /
      \/
/------------\
 \          /
  \        /
   \      /
    \    /
     \  /
      \/
/--------------\
 \            /
  \          /
   \        /
    \      /
     \    /
      \  /
       \/
/----------------\
 \              /
  \            /
   \          /
    \        /
     \      /
      \    /
       \  /
        \/
/------------------\
 \                /
  \              /
   \            /
    \          /
     \        /
      \      /
       \    /
        \  /
         \/
/--------------------\
 \                  /
  \                /
   \              /
    \            /
     \          /
      \        /
       \      /
        \    /
         \  /
          \/
/------------------------\
 \                      /
  \                    /
   \                  /
    \                /
     \              /
      \            /
       \          /
        \        /
         \      /
          \    /
           \  /
            \/
/--------------------\
 \                  /
  \                /
   \              /
    \            /
     \          /
      \        /
       \      /
        \    /
         \  /
          \/
/------------------\
 \                /
  \              /
   \            /
    \          /
     \        /
      \      /
       \    /
        \  /
         \/
/----------------\
 \              /
  \            /
   \          /
    \        /
     \      /
      \    /
       \  /
        \/
/--------------\
 \            /
  \          /
   \        /
    \      /
     \    /
      \  /
       \/
/------------\
 \          /
  \        /
   \      /
    \    /
     \  /
      \/
/----------\
 \        /
  \      /
   \    /
    \  /
     \/
/--------\
 \      /
  \    /
   \  /
    \/
/------\
 \    /
  \  /
   \/
/----\
 \  /
  \/
/--\
 \/

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid880.01952011/01/19 07:31:583B / 30B / 50B
2yvl900.00792011/01/17 20:43:053B / 33B / 49B
3J-_-L930.01842011/01/19 02:51:343B / 27B / 60B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee780.00172011/01/19 03:32:393B / 15B / 55B
2dcutter930.00162011/01/16 03:18:533B / 23B / 61B
3teebee770.00272011/02/25 06:14:153B / 18B / 51B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo950.06632011/01/17 10:52:036B / 40B / 46B
2hallvabo (nobin)1010.06692011/01/18 05:26:200B / 49B / 49B
3twobit1030.05422011/01/17 05:27:196B / 41B / 51B
4recursive1040.04062011/01/15 04:51:596B / 41B / 50B
5nooodl1350.02962011/01/14 06:07:202B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Endres1500.04192011/01/14 02:09:106B / 55B / 83B
2teebee(Endres)1230.04862011/03/10 10:11:3914B / 47B / 61B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima2090.16182011/01/18 17:30:010B / 119B / 73B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mic921770.00202011/01/28 06:12:223B / 80B / 72B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1490.02732011/01/16 22:13:463B / 73B / 57B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.840.05052011/01/14 19:49:113B / 26B / 53B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1chocobi1490.00132011/01/17 20:20:120B / 62B / 86B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru1630.00132011/01/17 22:45:364B / 88B / 61B
2*yuko*1650.00162011/01/15 18:27:454B / 97B / 50B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1170.00242011/01/15 02:30:003B / 63B / 50B
2*yuko*1150.01272011/11/27 00:14:523B / 61B / 50B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1720.25192011/01/16 22:23:413B / 71B / 89B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya870.00162011/01/15 02:24:103B / 29B / 54B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya1160.04192011/01/15 02:25:443B / 48B / 55B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*761.88202011/01/16 14:09:4541B / 14B / 15B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1z80*yuko*7610000
2Perlteebee779870
3JI., S.849047
4AWKyamaya878735
5Rubyleonid888636
6Pythonhallvabo958000
7Fortran*yuko*1156608
8Bashyamaya1166551
9PHPteebee(Endres)1236178
10BASICpooq1495100
11Cchocobi1495100
12Pascaluru1634662
13Maximapooq1724418
14LuaMic921774293
15Common LISPkozima2093636

return top