Nest function

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Calculate the following function.
x in radians.

f(x)=sin(sin(cos(cos(cos(sin(cos(cos(cos(sin(sin(sin(sin(sin(cos(sin(cos(cos(x))))))))))))))))))

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

3.54
1.17
0.89
1.21
0.99
1.27
5.2
1.49
5.47
1.24
1.93
1.36
0.23
2.18
3.25
4.42
0.79
5.29
1.79
0.39
0.75
2.21
4.15
0.17
2.73
0.59
3.07
3.4
3.6
5.72
5.7
1.28
0.81
3.09
2.31
3.26
4.71
3.7
4.48
5.08
2.27
3.9
2.49
2.25
4.24
1.46
4.84
5.24
4.93
0.8
3.21
0.75
2.78
4.48
2.78
0.57
0.28
3.42
2.38
0.24
4.62
0.74
5
0.74
2.66
0.98
0.91
5.8
2.88
2.66
0.79
2.61
2.14
4.02
1.61
4.83
4.66
4.85
2.82
4.87
4.68
5.9
5.94
0.1
5.62
3.89
4.16
0.6
1.06
3.08
3.63
6.15
1.1
2.64
4.63
4.57
1.14
4.5
3.9
0.65

Sample output:

0.628775
0.627524
0.628013
0.627467
0.627827
0.627390
0.627663
0.627220
0.628156
0.627427
0.627465
0.627298
0.628909
0.627879
0.628960
0.627380
0.628199
0.627821
0.627306
0.628784
0.628271
0.627935
0.627794
0.628939
0.628762
0.628534
0.628969
0.628892
0.628710
0.628573
0.628544
0.627378
0.628162
0.628972
0.628122
0.628958
0.627207
0.628580
0.627318
0.627476
0.628048
0.628256
0.628439
0.628010
0.627637
0.627232
0.627240
0.627732
0.627304
0.628181
0.628969
0.628271
0.628811
0.627318
0.628811
0.628564
0.628877
0.628878
0.628250
0.628903
0.627224
0.628289
0.627375
0.628289
0.628682
0.627846
0.627976
0.628680
0.628890
0.628682
0.628199
0.628617
0.627806
0.628035
0.627210
0.627235
0.627212
0.627246
0.628845
0.627258
0.627209
0.628790
0.628827
0.628963
0.628420
0.628274
0.627776
0.628519
0.627702
0.628970
0.628673
0.628953
0.627634
0.628657
0.627221
0.627249
0.627570
0.627300
0.628256
0.628441

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid710.05962012/05/04 05:35:140B / 41B / 27B
2clock720.02912012/05/04 10:23:570B / 41B / 27B
3uru750.04732012/04/27 21:50:540B / 35B / 39B
4@tttttanaka790.03222012/04/25 10:24:510B / 34B / 43B
5bk1e860.02232012/04/27 00:30:030B / 50B / 32B
6Kotiya Sanae960.02272012/04/29 07:26:300B / 62B / 32B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1test1520.06472012/04/23 14:39:000B / ?B / ?B
2teebee530.06172012/04/24 06:41:570B / 28B / 24B
3macik610.01652012/05/04 01:59:540B / ?B / ?B
4shlomif630.01212012/05/04 17:34:270B / 34B / 27B
5Hem690.03022012/05/05 07:19:270B / 47B / 20B
6nfouille770.02662012/04/26 21:00:542B / ?B / ?B
7smkt1170.01562012/04/22 08:41:450B / 67B / 50B
8teebee(test1)500.08742012/05/06 17:16:290B / 25B / 24B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid880.14122012/05/06 01:10:060B / 57B / 27B
2clock900.08632012/05/05 23:08:330B / 60B / 27B
3Defenestrator910.10632012/05/02 13:24:590B / 57B / 29B
4kt3k1020.08612012/04/24 01:00:590B / 68B / 27B
5clock861.09052012/05/06 11:34:060B / 56B / 26B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock820.02752012/05/01 21:28:013B / 43B / 36B
2primo870.04962012/04/24 18:44:105B / 44B / 38B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kaki700.06482012/04/24 11:34:180B / 25B / 43B
2youz710.05142012/04/24 18:08:440B / 30B / 41B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1youz712.13872012/04/23 15:43:030B / 36B / 32B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1190.11492012/04/22 23:19:170B / 88B / 25B
2pooq(clock)1160.17192012/05/06 12:46:350B / 87B / 25B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock830.08152012/04/24 00:24:310B / 55B / 28B
20mg840.03392012/04/22 19:15:550B / 52B / 32B
3nn850.03322012/04/22 17:03:410B / 52B / 33B
4no fun. suggest scrapping entries.1130.03082012/04/29 12:32:400B / 60B / 53B
5oops. wrong name. (no fun. suggest scrapping entries.)1130.04612012/04/29 12:34:090B / 60B / 53B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1220.09572012/05/03 08:37:090B / 79B / 33B

Icon _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee870.03252012/04/23 10:33:280B / 59B / 25B
2clock870.03972012/04/23 17:35:310B / 59B / 25B

PARI/GP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock730.08592012/05/01 22:03:480B / 44B / 29B
2pooq980.10402012/05/01 21:40:550B / 67B / 31B
3teebee(clock)680.05772012/05/07 08:59:150B / 42B / 26B
4clock710.06392012/05/06 17:03:490B / 44B / 27B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1290.01772012/04/24 12:31:060B / 82B / 44B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.400.04692012/04/22 06:48:590B / 19B / 21B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1eha940.01512012/05/01 23:15:492B / 49B / 42B
2leonid940.01422012/05/06 01:18:022B / 49B / 42B
3eiyuu950.01392012/04/25 01:42:492B / 49B / 43B
4ush950.03192012/05/01 14:26:542B / 49B / 43B
5inaniwa950.01342012/05/01 22:43:282B / 49B / 43B
6G.w.960.02102012/05/05 15:38:260B / 55B / 40B
7biggles970.01412012/05/06 05:10:223B / 50B / 43B
8chocobi1010.01492012/05/04 22:53:260B / 59B / 41B
9bk1e1230.01592012/04/27 00:16:470B / 71B / 50B
10fill1410.01922012/04/22 19:00:192B / 69B / 63B
11smkt1470.01392012/04/22 08:18:410B / 86B / 59B
12xd1620.01422012/05/05 00:37:281B / ?B / ?B
13smkt1380.01482012/05/08 14:38:571B / 70B / 61B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1macik1320.01562012/05/04 01:34:270B / ?B / ?B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst76930.02872012/05/03 22:39:130B / 57B / 32B
2henkma930.03512012/05/04 12:26:000B / 57B / 32B
3cojna990.03222012/05/04 00:00:290B / ?B / ?B
4onyxite1140.07702012/05/03 14:51:592B / ?B / ?B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru1390.00992012/04/22 20:29:120B / 98B / 32B

C# _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1macik1800.17292012/05/04 03:02:210B / ?B / ?B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1060.52862012/05/05 07:30:410B / 60B / 41B
2pooq(clock)1002.76402012/05/06 12:27:190B / 59B / 36B

Euphoria _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1760.01782012/05/05 13:31:570B / 123B / 41B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn790.01472012/12/27 01:05:470B / 36B / 43B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1031.66282012/05/05 01:57:410B / 48B / 55B

DOS _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1macik2495.20972012/05/03 23:40:39121B / ?B / ?B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock(!!)700.38782012/04/23 00:49:298B / 44B / 16B
2nn810.06482012/12/27 02:05:365B / 45B / 30B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid560.15252012/05/05 15:17:020B / 26B / 25B
2clock610.36612012/05/04 12:10:140B / 33B / 23B
3@tttttanaka670.27182012/04/25 13:25:170B / 22B / 43B
4leonid (clock)540.19462012/05/06 05:49:280B / 30B / 18B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock953.07372012/05/01 21:10:020B / 65B / 28B
2nn992.09982012/04/30 12:55:120B / 62B / 35B
3teebee(clock)931.89092012/05/07 09:13:510B / 64B / 29B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1JI., S.4010000
2Perlteebee(test1)508000
3gorubyleonid (clock)547407
4PARI/GPteebee(clock)685882
5Vimclock(!!)705714
6Schemekaki705714
7Arcyouz715633
8Rubyleonid715633
9AWKnn795063
10PHPclock824878
11JavaScriptclock834819
12Pythonclock864651
13Iconteebee874597
14Haskellrst76934301
15Groovyteebee(clock)934301
16Ceha944255
17Maximapooq(clock)1004000
18Rpooq1033883
19Iopooq(clock)1163448
20Luapooq1223278
21BASICpooq1293100
22Dmacik1323030
23Pascaluru1392877
24Euphoriaclock1762272
25C#macik1802222
26DOSmacik2491606

return top