Not Random

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Create the pseudo random output.

Comments welcome: daniel --- agac.de

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

7,10,#

Sample output:

    #
      #
         #
       #
    #
      #
         #
       #
    #
      #

Sample input:_

5,21,:-:

Sample output:

 :-:
        :-:
            :-:
     :-:
 :-:
        :-:
            :-:
     :-:
 :-:
        :-:
            :-:
     :-:
 :-:
        :-:
            :-:
     :-:
 :-:
        :-:
            :-:
     :-:
 :-:

Sample input:_

3,7,Foo

Sample output:

           Foo
          Foo
  Foo
   Foo
           Foo
          Foo
  Foo

Ranking

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nai520.00242010/06/23 22:15:050B / 26B / 24B
2dcutter560.00252010/06/23 19:45:330B / 19B / 36B
3teebee480.02662011/05/15 19:50:260B / 15B / 32B
4nai(dcutter)500.00822011/01/11 09:57:340B / 19B / 30B
5nai510.00442010/07/01 23:05:180B / 16B / 34B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kt3k800.58962010/11/07 02:58:300B / 45B / 29B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn770.10762010/07/01 22:09:220B / 34B / 42B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1quijote1890.14952010/06/25 22:32:280B / ?B / ?B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1160.21692012/11/13 15:41:050B / 85B / 26B

Xtal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq950.07692010/08/23 17:24:140B / 53B / 41B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1240.00322010/07/03 20:09:280B / 67B / 44B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq800.08742010/06/24 23:34:150B / 30B / 47B
2I., S.550.18832011/08/18 20:46:090B / 14B / 40B
3I., S.(pooq)570.10452011/08/17 22:03:510B / 19B / 34B
4pooq680.10462010/07/02 01:41:180B / 22B / 42B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nai740.00162010/06/23 12:22:380B / 35B / 39B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1m.ukai1070.10852010/10/07 22:34:530B / 67B / 32B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst761190.00302010/06/20 23:56:400B / 67B / 48B
2rst761040.00312010/07/03 19:21:150B / 58B / 42B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nattow2060.37332010/06/21 15:52:160B / 95B / 93B
2nattow1950.37002010/07/02 10:39:590B / 87B / 90B

C# _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nattow2470.22732010/06/21 16:13:110B / 144B / 90B
2darefilz (not random)3310.32972010/06/18 00:44:530B / 219B / 97B
3nattow2450.21952010/07/02 16:39:560B / 139B / 93B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1140.50292011/08/15 20:35:180B / 60B / 52B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1120.43472012/12/01 18:32:430B / 56B / 50B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1Perlteebee4810000
2JI., S.558727
3Cnai746486
4PHPo-cn776233
5Pythonkt3k806000
6Xtalpooq955052
7Haskellrst761044615
8OCamlm.ukai1074485
9Rpooq1124285
10Maximapooq1144210
11Iopooq1164137
12BASICpooq1243870
13Common LISPquijote1892539
14Javanattow1952461
15C#nattow2451959

return top