Smiley face

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Produce the example output with the shortest program you can. (This is a "compression challenge", with the goal to find the shortest embed-based solution you can. The smiley face is from the "Sans" font on Ubuntu, not chosen to fit the output of a random number generator or something like that.)

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

..................########..................
..............################..............
............####################............
..........########################..........
.........##########################.........
........#########..........#########........
......########................#######.......
......######...................#######......
.....######......................######.....
....######........................######....
...######..........................######...
...#####............................#####...
..#####......####..........####......#####..
..#####.....######........######.....#####..
.#####.....#######........#######.....#####.
.#####.....#######........#######.....#####.
.####.......######........#######......####.
#####.......######.........#####.......####.
#####........###............###........#####
#####..................................#####
#####..................................#####
#####..................................#####
#####..................................#####
#####.......##................##.......#####
#####.......##................##.......#####
#####.......###..............###.......#####
#####.......####.............###.......#####
.####........####..........####........####.
.#####.......#####........#####.......#####.
.#####........################........#####.
..#####........##############........#####..
..#####..........###########.........#####..
...#####...........#######..........#####...
...######..........................######...
....######........................######....
....#######......................######.....
.....#######....................#######.....
......########................########......
.......#########............#########.......
.........############..############.........
..........########################..........
............####################............
..............################..............
.................##########.................

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit1910.01952011/11/12 01:04:1080B / 58B / 52B
2%20(tails (gs))1680.02342016/09/07 22:46:0438B / 71B / 59B
3tails (gs)1690.02402016/09/07 22:20:1938B / 71B / 59B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1860.02222011/11/16 23:21:5536B / 79B / 71B
2twobit1950.01472011/11/11 08:55:2580B / 58B / 57B
3tybalt892570.01522011/11/04 08:52:45176B / ?B / ?B
4ais523(bin,zip)2640.31342011/11/04 08:21:01138B / ?B / ?B
5ais5235590.01382011/11/04 08:12:450B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit2080.02322011/11/11 05:56:1183B / 72B / 47B
2niisaka2170.02512011/11/11 01:59:0598B / 73B / 41B
3hallvabo2210.17202011/11/05 00:24:10126B / 57B / 35B
4twobit (ascii)2780.02222011/11/05 02:06:480B / 240B / 31B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mute(bin,gz)2060.02512011/11/17 21:36:13125B / 46B / 31B
2mute4020.03332011/11/17 21:26:130B / 388B / 14B
3tsuwabuki20220.03412011/11/08 23:19:0143B / ?B / ?B
4@tttttanaka20220.06242012/03/23 20:55:5043B / 0B / 1936B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kaki3730.13362011/11/04 18:32:08220B / 67B / 79B
2kaki3720.22092013/03/25 06:19:39220B / 65B / 81B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn2960.01822011/11/15 20:59:470B / 246B / 46B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit2480.01682011/11/12 01:56:1780B / 93B / 73B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*2050.02862011/11/18 03:49:070B / 120B / 73B
2I., S.2320.01462011/11/17 23:08:470B / 160B / 58B
3twobit2460.01462011/11/15 08:32:5780B / 96B / 60B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.1370.02542011/11/17 12:57:246B / 77B / 52B
2I., S.(nobin)1430.02742011/11/17 21:26:480B / 76B / 66B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit2110.01302011/11/12 03:32:0180B / 73B / 58B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1koyama412510.01792011/11/18 01:12:120B / 145B / 96B
2rst762550.02122011/11/17 21:00:530B / 134B / 104B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*2460.01352011/11/18 05:51:570B / 141B / 91B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*2240.01272011/11/18 04:26:070B / 122B / 90B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.3050.03972011/11/18 00:17:530B / 165B / 66B
2I., S.2870.04022011/11/23 22:15:360B / 160B / 56B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1eban2180.04272011/11/04 15:14:09131B / 58B / 24B
2mute3370.02632011/11/17 02:24:470B / 245B / 81B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1jg105920.16042011/11/12 14:01:384B / 349B / 235B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1560.13832011/11/17 01:29:2627B / 65B / 64B
2twobit1850.04902011/11/16 11:25:3134B / 93B / 53B
3tails (8bit)1250.03222011/11/23 21:12:5437B / 41B / 47B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1540.01672011/11/17 22:53:0586B / 29B / 30B
2twobit1710.01372011/11/15 06:34:3086B / 46B / 28B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn2771.32852011/11/15 21:04:130B / 239B / 37B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1GolfScripttails (8bit)12510000
2JI., S.1379124
3z80*yuko*1548116
4Ruby%20(tails (gs))1687440
5Perltails1866720
6BASIC*yuko*2056097
7PHPmute(bin,gz)2066067
8Pythontwobit2086009
9Ctwobit2115924
10Basheban2185733
11Fortran*yuko*2245580
12Pascal*yuko*2465081
13Luatwobit2485040
14Haskellkoyama412514980
15Groovynn2774512
16AWKI., S.2874355
17JavaScriptnn2964222
18Schemekaki3723360
19Rjg105922111

return top