Hole in one

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

You are Progolfar.
Please decide the hole-in-one by the technique of the boast :-)))

o : golf ball

_ : ground

| | : hole
+-+

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

shot with 9-iron

Sample output:

******************


__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    o
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooooo
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooooooo
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooooooo
   o       o
__o_________o  __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooooooo
   o       o
__o_________o  __
            |o|
            +-+
******************


____________   __
            |o|
            +-+
******************

Sample input:_

shot with wedge

Sample output:

******************


__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    o
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o
__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o   o
__o_____o___   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o   o oo
__o_____o___   __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o   o ooo
__o_____o___o  __
            | |
            +-+
******************
    ooo
   o   o ooo
__o_____o___o  __
            |o|
            +-+
******************


____________   __
            |o|
            +-+
******************

Sample input:_

shot with putter

Sample output:

******************


__o_________   __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooo_______   __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooooo_____   __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooooooo___   __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooooooooo_   __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooooooooooo  __
            | |
            +-+
******************


__ooooooooooo  __
            |o|
            +-+
******************


____________   __
            |o|
            +-+
******************

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid1690.00032010/01/22 16:07:360B / 61B / 101B
2kstn2870.70102007/02/18 14:00:190B / 123B / 152B
3shinh3050.29672007/02/05 04:06:25?B / ?B / ?B
4tabasa14800.10852007/10/10 11:38:27133B / 229B / 479B
5siru18370.23732007/02/05 05:52:36?B / ?B / ?B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas1910.13702007/02/12 10:14:24?B / ?B / ?B
2dcutter4640.04682010/04/07 01:25:280B / 144B / 262B
3jonathan camacho5000.03352015/03/03 00:42:010B / 217B / 208B
4BioFALSE5460.03732012/12/29 00:41:4522B / 191B / 273B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers1660.14532009/09/06 04:08:0082B / 47B / 35B
2hallvabo1770.06752010/10/08 15:16:4579B / 58B / 37B
3rawwell13780.08512007/09/30 12:50:107B / ?B / ?B
4kt3k49780.33272007/03/19 22:43:47219B / 187B / 914B

Python3 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1cuttlefish99712720.16222016/11/15 08:31:480B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn1650.05212010/01/10 10:07:4077B / 56B / 30B
2pooq1790.46422008/10/11 00:08:3291B / 58B / 29B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ma4550.63142007/03/07 20:55:330B / ?B / ?B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ttmh3890.04582016/02/23 20:05:550B / 183B / 163B
2kozima5851.09652007/06/07 12:43:090B / 180B / 266B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr3070.07992008/05/02 02:32:330B / 125B / 162B
2nn3160.12172008/05/01 11:17:520B / 132B / 164B
3Dashiva3980.12422007/04/20 12:21:030B / 137B / 204B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr3600.46422008/07/17 08:52:030B / 155B / 159B
2sumim5020.75072007/02/08 19:04:35?B / ?B / ?B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mskzzzz11570.33462007/06/05 19:36:400B / 304B / 528B

Perl6 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1jonathan camacho6005.59242015/03/03 07:17:200B / 261B / 242B
2dcutter22285.36812010/04/06 23:26:20154B / 219B / 907B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.1630.16022012/07/17 19:40:390B / 51B / 98B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe2940.17912007/03/04 18:02:018B / 116B / 165B
2mht3540.00062009/11/12 12:05:1160B / ?B / ?B
3konomin8280.03592015/11/20 06:12:450B / ?B / ?B

C++ _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
123810.03792016/01/02 12:35:460B / ?B / ?B
2qqqqqqqqqqqq24250.03222016/01/02 12:38:190B / ?B / ?B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk4370.32582007/03/16 22:33:4211B / 141B / 223B
2m.ukai5011.04252007/03/08 23:57:560B / 187B / 258B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst762980.00232010/01/22 13:12:480B / 135B / 142B
2[1..100]>>=pen3940.10232007/03/31 04:08:240B / ?B / ?B
3tanakh4060.11182007/02/14 06:37:33?B / ?B / ?B
4m5570.09572007/02/06 01:56:34?B / ?B / ?B

Ada _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yt6200.11402007/03/20 15:09:030B / ?B / ?B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn3200.02872008/07/10 20:42:030B / 143B / 143B
2eban6890.07182007/02/15 23:15:310B / ?B / ?B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1eban3120.11522007/02/16 10:59:420B / ?B / ?B
2tabasa7920.09622008/04/21 08:32:360B / ?B / ?B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya2280.62932007/03/01 01:19:1889B / 79B / 49B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas1821.26222007/03/08 01:17:22101B / 54B / 22B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flagitious1930.52812007/12/15 08:29:1483B / 67B / 39B

FlogScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1jonathan camacho5000.12152015/03/03 01:55:460B / 269B / 98B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1fsystem2650.05882007/12/29 22:42:45208B / 19B / 20B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1500.11322010/01/10 13:01:497B / 99B / 39B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr2703.71092009/12/16 01:36:380B / 119B / 140B
2nn2833.84692009/12/21 17:08:170B / 122B / 146B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1Vimnn15010000
2JI., S.1639202
3PHPo-cn1659090
4PythonMark Byers1669036
5Rubyleonid1698875
6PostscriptySas1828241
7PerlySas1917853
8GolfScriptflagitious1937772
9Bashyamaya2286578
10z80fsystem2655660
11Groovymurky-satyr2705555
12Chinoe2945102
13Haskellrst762985033
14JavaScriptmurky-satyr3074885
15sedeban3124807
16AWKnn3204687
17Smalltalkmurky-satyr3604166
18Common LISPttmh3893856
19OCamlksk4373432
20Schemema4553296
21FlogScriptjonathan camacho5003000
22Perl6jonathan camacho6002500
23Adayt6202419
24Prologmskzzzz11571296
25Python3cuttlefish99712721179
26C++2381629

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return top