ISBN2

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Please restore the broken ISBN code.

Note, this problem was created because previous problem did not have enough test cases allowing for short embedded solutions. I am not the creator I previous problem, but I would recommend it to be deleted.

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

ISBN400?030800
ISBN4?8747240X
ISBN4040221?01
ISBN406?580434
ISBN41671900?2
ISBN40919?3912
ISBN4?71882179
ISBN402264?005
ISBN41?0308381
ISBN406372487?
ISBN4167?79310
ISBN42?3058515
ISBN?875023928
ISBN4?80090134
ISBN41?6602519
ISBN40631?1647
ISBN484010?122
ISBN4560720?08
ISBN978?257723493
ISBN4797?08383
ISBN4947648?47
ISBN4594019?28
ISBN408?601544
ISBN42531?4606
ISBN4044284?16
ISBN4894565?86
ISBN4101?83147
ISBN40?2560070
ISBN406?734478
ISBN409193?423
ISBN4091?11617
ISBN97840627?4463
ISBN978?286031675
ISBN44884080?9

Sample output:

ISBN4006030800
ISBN408747240X
ISBN4040221001
ISBN4061580434
ISBN4167190052
ISBN4091933912
ISBN4871882179
ISBN4022643005
ISBN4150308381
ISBN4063724875
ISBN4167679310
ISBN4253058515
ISBN4875023928
ISBN4480090134
ISBN4166602519
ISBN4063171647
ISBN4840107122
ISBN4560720908
ISBN9784257723493
ISBN4797408383
ISBN4947648147
ISBN4594019528
ISBN4087601544
ISBN4253104606
ISBN4044284016
ISBN4894565986
ISBN4101183147
ISBN4062560070
ISBN4062734478
ISBN4091936423
ISBN4091911617
ISBN9784062724463
ISBN9784286031675
ISBN4488408079

Sample input:_

ISBN?60753889X
ISBN?094813259
ISBN0893?02759
ISBN030?378679
ISBN42054?8330
ISBN6393?29088
ISBN?918800693
ISBN467?867297
ISBN974?763332
ISBN252?588123
ISBN13645?7173
ISBN020639?385
ISBN?414179890
ISBN9601?15645
ISBN4438?43823
ISBN03508142?7
ISBN79097?7952
ISBN72438305?6
ISBN9947?03318
ISBN114?892349
ISBN86?976067X
ISBN39?1669240
ISBN7?41154516
ISBN8?73802908
ISBN2571?43733
ISBN81?1086026
ISBN?572782159
ISBN39017168?3
ISBN457?543567
ISBN83?2676298
ISBN53?2250432
ISBN5351?71248
ISBN?514350580
ISBN?659746392
ISBN53539346?6
ISBN8?37104920
ISBN9416235?89
ISBN7575?2456X
ISBN1694199?01
ISBN3062?81025
ISBN4937162?7X
ISBN6857?9314X
ISBN259?748707
ISBN2?5644629X
ISBN?43096852X
ISBN7?42623941
ISBN808962?629
ISBN27127849?7
ISBN207568?677
ISBN8?64686061
ISBN61?923412X
ISBN2171361?41
ISBN39169963?0
ISBN?776401080
ISBN?349139735
ISBN486994?990
ISBN1968506?54
ISBN1?09427948
ISBN?637039901
ISBN630992?289
ISBN03769?6363
ISBN77980?7419
ISBN333479?736
ISBN0349490?19
ISBN1021?07786
ISBN7?94950433
ISBN23805243?5
ISBN5425?29293
ISBN3172426?59
ISBN623329?267
ISBN0?82673795
ISBN?012657133
ISBN7456?13765
ISBN97913?4229
ISBN8379003?25
ISBN147?72965X
ISBN74578640?1
ISBN406209?359
ISBN49998864?2
ISBN88?9520031
ISBN826690?244
ISBN?756647322
ISBN921?002118
ISBN4052810?65
ISBN7962983?94
ISBN856?203659
ISBN39883948?2
ISBN499905?059
ISBN1?21728317
ISBN8?14468131
ISBN7?26759342
ISBN4?05064768
ISBN579?607842
ISBN855363?634
ISBN79?5222993
ISBN?034135549
ISBN02130346?9
ISBN455?683737
ISBN273?223052
ISBN01?242117X

Sample output:

ISBN160753889X
ISBN3094813259
ISBN0893302759
ISBN0308378679
ISBN4205498330
ISBN6393629088
ISBN1918800693
ISBN4673867297
ISBN9740763332
ISBN2527588123
ISBN1364587173
ISBN0206393385
ISBN4414179890
ISBN9601415645
ISBN4438243823
ISBN0350814287
ISBN7909787952
ISBN7243830536
ISBN9947603318
ISBN1146892349
ISBN861976067X
ISBN3911669240
ISBN7741154516
ISBN8373802908
ISBN2571543733
ISBN8191086026
ISBN7572782159
ISBN3901716823
ISBN4577543567
ISBN8322676298
ISBN5392250432
ISBN5351471248
ISBN1514350580
ISBN8659746392
ISBN5353934636
ISBN8437104920
ISBN9416235989
ISBN757512456X
ISBN1694199401
ISBN3062781025
ISBN493716287X
ISBN685779314X
ISBN2597748707
ISBN235644629X
ISBN743096852X
ISBN7642623941
ISBN8089626629
ISBN2712784987
ISBN2075684677
ISBN8864686061
ISBN619923412X
ISBN2171361441
ISBN3916996320
ISBN7776401080
ISBN2349139735
ISBN4869948990
ISBN1968506454
ISBN1109427948
ISBN8637039901
ISBN6309922289
ISBN0376936363
ISBN7798087419
ISBN3334796736
ISBN0349490619
ISBN1021107786
ISBN7394950433
ISBN2380524335
ISBN5425929293
ISBN3172426459
ISBN6233291267
ISBN0982673795
ISBN2012657133
ISBN7456913765
ISBN9791394229
ISBN8379003225
ISBN147272965X
ISBN7457864091
ISBN4062093359
ISBN4999886472
ISBN8839520031
ISBN8266901244
ISBN2756647322
ISBN9214002118
ISBN4052810465
ISBN7962983094
ISBN8569203659
ISBN3988394882
ISBN4999052059
ISBN1721728317
ISBN8714468131
ISBN7426759342
ISBN4405064768
ISBN5792607842
ISBN8553638634
ISBN7905222993
ISBN4034135549
ISBN0213034689
ISBN4554683737
ISBN2738223052
ISBN010242117X

Sample input:_

ISBN98?8391402926
ISBN3730?35942826
ISBN79?3259020867
ISBN?790614093062
ISBN7689494930?91
ISBN380577491?323
ISBN826045?608106
ISBN6814516?96448
ISBN13901?6901045
ISBN1682353?53354
ISBN3473744659?30
ISBN808181?334476
ISBN5?13152686634
ISBN70353016?9751
ISBN50?9082382092
ISBN?526834842974
ISBN536850530?876
ISBN267479153?763
ISBN0279237?16070
ISBN72?8309438505
ISBN68319493?1369
ISBN26370?1528085
ISBN399377515?137
ISBN30604872898?6
ISBN5802?72479027
ISBN4581667?87768
ISBN9?10949339107
ISBN514794003?910
ISBN79118?4921302
ISBN?251226801655
ISBN4247?53074085
ISBN987503?604782
ISBN882?968966040
ISBN?696408319329
ISBN969?540719930
ISBN1903653?97408
ISBN32448?1206863
ISBN5194?85957069
ISBN?297027508066
ISBN86979?5071326
ISBN19513686?9408
ISBN93?0684938012
ISBN9?95473248230
ISBN301845084?533
ISBN139094943?800
ISBN27393?5058688
ISBN3?27999031679
ISBN15592763720?6
ISBN891204?129726
ISBN005324186?127
ISBN89931?0144041
ISBN2479858?70521
ISBN?726549217409
ISBN95335?3542084
ISBN6020616812?76
ISBN?847059378666
ISBN1381?46256158
ISBN?053163565225
ISBN19826?4732826
ISBN82790275?0497
ISBN9761262703?78
ISBN012763370?349
ISBN08851?6769353
ISBN49318414900?8
ISBN000?884500813
ISBN04453504?8056
ISBN6831318811?80
ISBN35155218?9132
ISBN39750603547?9
ISBN0?86545253534
ISBN3?07255659947
ISBN056?777733526
ISBN3470856430?21
ISBN5221?10145668
ISBN57264830?3874
ISBN?746910992985
ISBN573?527033946
ISBN42993?2821168
ISBN73726717491?0
ISBN?784849957165
ISBN7863772?59752
ISBN327026?981856
ISBN145?867496776
ISBN60787?1491148
ISBN37740854038?0
ISBN193191376?500
ISBN?658749400276
ISBN6283532?53900
ISBN5718189?13823
ISBN4077?13680204
ISBN?243665278344
ISBN49934192?5754
ISBN88402096679?3
ISBN?626871455007
ISBN09914?2022026
ISBN9108691?95281
ISBN394993224?186
ISBN9441440?03310
ISBN12?2514791797
ISBN97474978?3256

Sample output:

ISBN9838391402926
ISBN3730235942826
ISBN7963259020867
ISBN9790614093062
ISBN7689494930791
ISBN3805774912323
ISBN8260452608106
ISBN6814516496448
ISBN1390196901045
ISBN1682353053354
ISBN3473744659730
ISBN8081815334476
ISBN5813152686634
ISBN7035301639751
ISBN5009082382092
ISBN6526834842974
ISBN5368505304876
ISBN2674791530763
ISBN0279237416070
ISBN7228309438505
ISBN6831949321369
ISBN2637051528085
ISBN3993775158137
ISBN3060487289876
ISBN5802372479027
ISBN4581667987768
ISBN9110949339107
ISBN5147940037910
ISBN7911814921302
ISBN9251226801655
ISBN4247953074085
ISBN9875033604782
ISBN8826968966040
ISBN8696408319329
ISBN9690540719930
ISBN1903653997408
ISBN3244811206863
ISBN5194285957069
ISBN8297027508066
ISBN8697955071326
ISBN1951368689408
ISBN9390684938012
ISBN9895473248230
ISBN3018450846533
ISBN1390949436800
ISBN2739345058688
ISBN3927999031679
ISBN1559276372056
ISBN8912045129726
ISBN0053241869127
ISBN8993180144041
ISBN2479858470521
ISBN2726549217409
ISBN9533513542084
ISBN6020616812976
ISBN7847059378666
ISBN1381846256158
ISBN5053163565225
ISBN1982664732826
ISBN8279027560497
ISBN9761262703078
ISBN0127633707349
ISBN0885176769353
ISBN4931841490018
ISBN0005884500813
ISBN0445350448056
ISBN6831318811880
ISBN3515521819132
ISBN3975060354769
ISBN0886545253534
ISBN3207255659947
ISBN0568777733526
ISBN3470856430721
ISBN5221710145668
ISBN5726483013874
ISBN5746910992985
ISBN5738527033946
ISBN4299312821168
ISBN7372671749100
ISBN3784849957165
ISBN7863772659752
ISBN3270267981856
ISBN1452867496776
ISBN6078701491148
ISBN3774085403830
ISBN1931913763500
ISBN4658749400276
ISBN6283532453900
ISBN5718189613823
ISBN4077013680204
ISBN6243665278344
ISBN4993419285754
ISBN8840209667923
ISBN3626871455007
ISBN0991452022026
ISBN9108691395281
ISBN3949932246186
ISBN9441440703310
ISBN1212514791797
ISBN9747497813256

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers991.15282007/10/04 06:07:210B / 29B / 65B
2flagitious1011.17192007/09/26 11:33:400B / 40B / 57B
3ksk1071.22752007/09/28 00:04:170B / 39B / 64B
4yowa1271.66872007/09/30 03:45:500B / 51B / 72B
5shinh1370.42132007/10/08 02:23:370B / 59B / 72B
6flagitious951.20732007/10/10 00:03:070B / 26B / 65B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas980.51422007/10/05 13:36:090B / 39B / 56B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers1401.42702007/10/02 07:35:530B / 71B / 64B
2kt3k1411.27812007/10/02 20:12:510B / 83B / 53B
3hirose1501.15182007/10/07 12:47:160B / 83B / 61B
4flagitious1530.35072007/09/26 04:54:340B / 90B / 49B
5Mark Byers1361.60362007/10/11 14:49:250B / 71B / 60B
6kt3k1381.12012007/10/09 07:57:450B / 81B / 52B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima2551.54562007/10/03 11:04:230B / 155B / 73B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1832.58892008/07/12 23:39:490B / 113B / 62B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1460.17392007/09/30 01:37:110B / 69B / 77B
2murky-satyr1440.20242007/10/12 20:20:200B / 67B / 77B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr2330.59062008/07/12 13:18:320B / 116B / 111B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq2050.14822007/10/06 13:18:580B / 114B / 70B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b2921.06562008/02/02 06:19:260B / 157B / 122B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1450.20722007/09/30 10:31:110B / 50B / 80B
2pooq1380.16892010/07/04 19:53:500B / 48B / 76B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1520.04792007/10/08 00:51:250B / 77B / 75B
251b1400.03252007/10/15 20:48:030B / 72B / 68B
351b 1610.03212007/10/15 21:08:390B / 81B / 79B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1820.03112007/10/12 21:23:310B / 112B / 67B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk2090.35812009/07/24 00:32:030B / 115B / 80B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1notogawa1980.08012007/09/26 01:06:590B / ?B / ?B

Ada _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1D3350.08732007/10/03 11:53:300B / 205B / 116B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1270.18182008/10/05 12:09:540B / 57B / 70B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas1250.54662007/10/07 21:51:4348B / 41B / 33B
2yshl(bin)1380.57742007/10/07 18:30:1063B / 46B / 26B
3yshl2480.57352007/10/07 18:30:180B / 178B / 26B
4yshl(bin)1140.55012007/10/15 20:20:5652B / 33B / 26B
5Mark Byers1150.54222007/10/15 07:41:4545B / 35B / 32B
6ySas1160.56202007/10/09 12:59:0644B / 37B / 32B
7yshl1930.59312007/10/15 20:20:390B / 136B / 28B
8ySas (not bin)4150.54092007/10/09 12:59:450B / 288B / 59B

Whitespace _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flagitious4771.00982007/09/25 23:44:020B / 0B / 0B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kodera790.16342008/01/15 23:15:4744B / 14B / 14B
2fsystem1640.23992008/01/04 00:15:4675B / 59B / 23B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1736.73032010/08/23 00:58:560B / 91B / 76B
2nn22010.67582009/11/07 00:05:380B / 108B / 110B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1z80kodera7910000
2Rubyflagitious958315
3PerlySas988061
4Postscriptyshl(bin)1146929
5AWKnn1276220
6PythonMark Byers1365808
7Jpooq1385724
8C51b1405642
9JavaScriptmurky-satyr1445486
10Groovymurky-satyr1734566
11D51b1824340
12Iomurky-satyr1834316
13Haskellnotogawa1983989
14BASICpooq2053853
15OCamlksk2093779
16Smalltalkmurky-satyr2333390
17Common LISPkozima2553098
18Erlang51b2922705
19AdaD3352358
20Whitespaceflagitious4771656

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return top