Puyo Puyo

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

print a Puyo Puyo's screen and the number of chains after puyos disappeared.

if you are not familiar with Puyo Puyo, see
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Puyo_Puyo_%28series%29#Rensa_.28chain.29

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

|      |
|      |
|      |
|  g   |
|  yyyr|
|  bbbb|
| rygyr|
| gypgr|
|ggrrpr|
|rrppgb|
|yggrgg|
|grrbbb|
|bgryyg|
+------+

Sample output:

|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|y     |
|b  yyg|
+------+
9 chains

Sample input:_

|      |
|      |
|      |
|  ygg |
| ryygr|
|rbbbbg|
|gryggb|
|rryygb|
|ybgrbg|
|yrrbgg|
|rgbgyy|
|brbgyr|
|gbyyrb|
+------+

Sample output:

|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|     r|
|     b|
|g    b|
|ybgrbg|
|yrrbgg|
|rgbgyy|
|brbgyr|
|gbyyrb|
+------+
2 chains

Sample input:_

|gg py |
|grgpbb|
|rbbyrb|
|ybpbyy|
|gbypgr|
|rrbyyr|
|rbyggg|
|grryyr|
|gbybbb|
|gprprr|
|yygybr|
|pypgpp|
|bpggpr|
+------+

Sample output:

|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
|      |
+------+
19 chains

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yvl1850.18772010/09/24 04:05:200B / 81B / 94B
2hide241870.38312010/09/17 18:16:121B / 72B / 104B
3murky-satyr2240.23542010/09/11 15:49:450B / 83B / 133B
4m_pixy4330.04472010/09/18 12:30:2625B / ?B / ?B
5_4460.04482010/09/18 12:18:1924B / ?B / ?B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tybalt891600.06442010/09/16 04:45:160B / ?B / ?B
2dcutter1790.01282010/09/10 22:08:500B / 79B / 91B
3ais5232122.38832010/09/11 19:04:240B / ?B / ?B
4ais523(genuine)2122.39152010/09/12 02:12:460B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo (embed)1470.52782010/09/16 20:38:3952B / 51B / 42B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn(embed)1230.08062010/09/16 23:23:2151B / 45B / 24B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima(embed)1800.15382010/09/24 11:15:240B / 88B / 71B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.(luck)1230.08082013/08/07 18:52:350B / 29B / 90B
2I., S.1390.15172013/08/07 12:58:030B / 38B / 97B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nai(embed)1750.00172010/09/18 16:06:413B / 72B / 72B
2inaniwa2480.00222010/09/13 21:20:474B / 117B / 125B
3yuyarin(embed)2500.00232010/09/12 23:39:360B / 112B / 110B
4yuyarin2750.03552010/09/19 10:52:350B / 130B / 144B

C++ _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1shinh13550.03322016/10/04 15:07:470B / 750B / 366B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1m.ukai (embed)2290.13762010/09/21 17:29:300B / 98B / 88B
2m.ukai2380.14852010/09/21 17:25:070B / 101B / 95B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst761880.01772010/09/15 19:34:510B / 63B / 92B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1PHPo-cn(embed)12310000
2JI., S.(luck)12310000
3Pythonhallvabo (embed)1478367
4Perltybalt891607687
5Cnai(embed)1757028
6Common LISPkozima(embed)1806833
7Rubyyvl1856648
8Haskellrst761886542
9OCamlm.ukai (embed)2295371
10C++shinh1355907

return top