area of triangle

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Request the area when about three triangular lengths are given.
Round off and make the answer an integer.

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

3 4 5

Sample output:

6

Sample input:_

794 516 967
710 849 846
548 126 626
331 373 85
513 788 280
474 282 341
870 360 543
330 411 265
291 311 449

Sample output:

204627
273193
28875
12911
16732
47536
51433
43651
44968

Sample input:_

117 123 161
123 175 89
327 697 466
632 953 574
338 642 860
755 936 434
180 278 137
543 353 407
798 613 406
71 109 40
632 108 567
249 182 132
670 678 188
959 582 707
318 568 789
401 130 519
669 539 204
834 576 609
378 516 266
600 497 913
356 793 920
764 764 156
185 54 179
365 739 441
849 790 269
771 592 609
572 691 211
9 573 571
322 409 200
589 575 64
524 582 389
945 656 650
215 229 287
664 854 361
451 982 726
456 775 562
550 227 577
827 793 609
159 195 336
654 550 220
269 88 260
905 900 916
700 841 576
272 428 340
996 906 440
660 850 585
956 831 452
700 848 524
75 865 856
330 626 486
457 616 267
406 764 705
324 478 752
392 586 623
25 81 67
303 874 988
943 357 924
354 498 770
326 589 363
457 532 828
614 180 678
995 217 902

Sample output:

7159
5135
64579
175757
94505
161170
10460
71826
122093
548
25748
11666
62680
204735
75411
12421
46796
175383
48523
137923
139316
59281
4830
59126
106081
177450
54243
2510
31655
18145
99561
212963
24278
113147
152919
126688
62202
228197
9307
57371
11416
356159
199558
46212
199241
192554
187745
183047
32005
79333
55728
141775
51294
111581
755
128941
163323
68966
52537
111499
53811
92372

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flagitious630.09212009/11/04 23:57:090B / 24B / 36B
2hide24630.07132009/11/05 10:08:500B / 24B / 36B
3ksk630.05362009/11/07 12:58:500B / 22B / 38B
4leonid650.10002009/11/02 18:41:300B / 26B / 36B
5uru710.07682009/11/07 11:01:460B / 27B / 40B
6primo800.13992009/11/05 03:29:402B / 36B / 37B
7yowa860.10052009/11/05 18:25:101B / 38B / 45B
8hide24610.08132009/11/09 16:40:450B / 22B / 36B
9kaki760.00402009/11/28 13:44:150B / 38B / 35B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flog630.25872009/11/09 10:07:240B / ?B / ?B
2primo650.04882009/11/06 02:06:280B / 12B / 50B
3teebee(flog)610.02612011/03/08 09:42:500B / 28B / 32B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid880.21392009/11/02 21:40:010B / 45B / 42B
2primo900.15612009/11/05 02:15:150B / 51B / 37B
3hallvabo920.12072009/11/02 21:24:230B / 47B / 44B
4Jonathan Hogg1290.23462009/11/08 02:15:011B / 77B / 41B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1primo950.12802009/11/09 05:15:227B / 40B / 48B
2o-cn950.14262009/11/09 11:45:547B / 40B / 48B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1020.47042009/11/03 17:19:360B / 50B / 48B
2amanatto1640.22482009/11/03 16:10:200B / ?B / ?B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima1010.37662009/11/05 08:26:510B / 52B / 37B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr7510.94572009/11/03 02:09:080B / 36B / 34B
2youz7710.26942009/11/03 01:10:320B / 41B / 28B
3pooq8310.20792009/11/03 01:49:130B / 48B / 31B
4pooq7811.26802009/11/10 12:55:540B / 44B / 30B

LilyPond _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1KirarinSnow1292.29892009/12/16 04:40:150B / 72B / 51B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1300.24572012/11/12 13:06:140B / 84B / 41B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn890.07132009/11/02 17:23:290B / 50B / 38B
2murky-satyr850.00412009/11/29 01:33:210B / 48B / 36B
3o-cn870.41292009/11/09 19:26:450B / ?B / ?B

Tcl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq970.01962009/11/21 03:36:430B / 52B / 37B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq960.16182009/11/03 16:13:260B / 49B / 46B
2teebee(pooq)720.15422012/03/05 00:25:390B / 36B / 35B
3pooq780.20172012/03/05 00:29:540B / 40B / 37B

Forth _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1700.05082009/11/03 20:00:270B / 106B / 21B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*610.07252009/11/02 23:17:060B / 32B / 29B
2pooq690.05272009/11/02 23:28:090B / 35B / 31B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1521.18232009/11/03 18:59:210B / 79B / 70B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq430.46472009/11/03 17:08:480B / 11B / 31B
2I., S.380.09242011/11/22 07:13:390B / 11B / 27B
3pooq400.11432011/03/08 10:29:330B / 8B / 32B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee350.02732012/07/02 09:53:300B / 8B / 27B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b990.03582009/11/03 15:42:040B / 48B / 51B
2nn990.07212009/11/05 11:07:260B / 49B / 50B
3leonid1000.05512009/11/08 01:53:370B / 50B / 50B
4inaniwa1030.06372009/11/04 22:16:260B / 47B / 56B
5strager1050.08502009/11/04 13:27:430B / ?B / ?B
6hallvabo1080.04292009/11/07 11:29:490B / 52B / 55B
7mazun1090.04602009/11/06 14:53:280B / 53B / 55B
8uru1090.08142009/11/07 16:46:400B / 52B / 55B
9G.w.1150.05262009/11/06 00:01:550B / 58B / 57B
10leonid990.01942009/11/09 18:34:370B / 49B / 50B
11hess1570.04602009/11/13 00:03:320B / 78B / 78B
12amt1570.05382012/05/01 00:00:380B / ?B / ?B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1320.05302009/11/03 15:59:420B / 75B / 53B

Go _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru3050.00492009/12/30 02:58:370B / 172B / 121B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk1210.07762009/11/05 00:38:210B / 64B / 48B
2xsd1220.17092009/11/07 00:20:400B / 63B / 50B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst76830.07262009/11/07 00:51:120B / 56B / 25B
2notogawa830.06032009/11/07 02:35:150B / 58B / 21B
3Lost_dog920.06542009/11/08 03:19:530B / 66B / 20B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru1060.06982009/11/02 18:20:030B / 64B / 38B
2uru1040.08262009/11/10 12:30:140B / 68B / 32B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*760.09792009/11/03 15:36:080B / 41B / 34B
2*yuko*740.04002011/11/22 05:44:040B / 39B / 34B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1070.74872009/11/03 17:04:210B / 49B / 55B
2pooq930.44472011/03/11 01:42:520B / 43B / 49B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn500.03482009/11/03 16:59:240B / 21B / 29B
2nn480.16052009/11/09 20:10:580B / 19B / 29B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1KirarinSnow(bin)621.04932009/11/07 09:47:4321B / 27B / 13B
2yshl(bin)631.08932009/11/08 00:17:2831B / 18B / 14B
3KirarinSnow1021.08892009/11/07 09:48:320B / 74B / 12B
4yshl1041.19622009/11/07 17:49:080B / 75B / 16B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flagitious370.26012009/11/05 01:05:040B / 10B / 27B
2strager540.70052009/11/09 12:46:280B / ?B / ?B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio190.25022017/03/25 01:50:495B / 8B / 6B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pla860.16232009/12/08 10:47:510B / 44B / 38B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr540.41122009/11/29 02:46:410B / 17B / 35B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1047.64502009/11/03 17:00:380B / 63B / 40B
2murky-satyr953.58052009/12/04 05:54:320B / 58B / 34B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1gs2whio1910000
2Kteebee355428
3GolfScriptflagitious375135
4JI., S.385000
5AWKnn483958
6gorubymurky-satyr543518
7BASIC*yuko*613114
8Rubyhide24613114
9Perlteebee(flog)613114
10PostscriptKirarinSnow(bin)623064
11Prologteebee(pooq)722638
12Fortran*yuko*742567
13Arcmurky-satyr752533
14Haskellrst76832289
15JavaScriptmurky-satyr852235
16Vimpla862209
17Pythonleonid882159
18Maximapooq932043
19PHPprimo952000
20Groovymurky-satyr952000
21Tclpooq971958
22C51b991919
23Common LISPkozima1011881
24Schememurky-satyr1021862
25Pascaluru1041826
26OCamlksk1211570
27LilyPondKirarinSnow1291472
28Iopooq1301461
29D51b1321439
30Erlang51b1521250
31Forth51b1701117
32Gouru305622

return top