HQ9Plus

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

HQ9+ interpreter

'H': hello world
'Q': Quine
'9': 99 shinichiroes of hamaji
'+': increment accumulator

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

HHQ+HQ++

Sample output:

Hello, world!
Hello, world!
HHQ+HQ++
Hello, world!
HHQ+HQ++

Sample input:_

9Q

Sample output:

99 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 99 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 98 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

98 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 98 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 97 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

97 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 97 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 96 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

96 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 96 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 95 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

95 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 95 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 94 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

94 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 94 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 93 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

93 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 93 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 92 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

92 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 92 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 91 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

91 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 91 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 90 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

90 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 90 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 89 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

89 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 89 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 88 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

88 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 88 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 87 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

87 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 87 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 86 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

86 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 86 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 85 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

85 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 85 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 84 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

84 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 84 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 83 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

83 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 83 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 82 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

82 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 82 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 81 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

81 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 81 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 80 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

80 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 80 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 79 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

79 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 79 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 78 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

78 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 78 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 77 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

77 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 77 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 76 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

76 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 76 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 75 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

75 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 75 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 74 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

74 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 74 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 73 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

73 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 73 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 72 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

72 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 72 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 71 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

71 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 71 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 70 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

70 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 70 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 69 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

69 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 69 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 68 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

68 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 68 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 67 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

67 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 67 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 66 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

66 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 66 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 65 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

65 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 65 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 64 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

64 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 64 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 63 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

63 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 63 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 62 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

62 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 62 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 61 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

61 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 61 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 60 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

60 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 60 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 59 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

59 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 59 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 58 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

58 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 58 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 57 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

57 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 57 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 56 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

56 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 56 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 55 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

55 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 55 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 54 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

54 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 54 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 53 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

53 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 53 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 52 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

52 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 52 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 51 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

51 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 51 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 50 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

50 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 50 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 49 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

49 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 49 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 48 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

48 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 48 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 47 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

47 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 47 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 46 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

46 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 46 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 45 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

45 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 45 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 44 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

44 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 44 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 43 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

43 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 43 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 42 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

42 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 42 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 41 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

41 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 41 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 40 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

40 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 40 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 39 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

39 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 39 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 38 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

38 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 38 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 37 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

37 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 37 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 36 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

36 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 36 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 35 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

35 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 35 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 34 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

34 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 34 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 33 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

33 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 33 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 32 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

32 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 32 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 31 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

31 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 31 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 30 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

30 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 30 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 29 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

29 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 29 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 28 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

28 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 28 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 27 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

27 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 27 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 26 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

26 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 26 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 25 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

25 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 25 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 24 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

24 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 24 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 23 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

23 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 23 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 22 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

22 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 22 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 21 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

21 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 21 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 20 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

20 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 20 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 19 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

19 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 19 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 18 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

18 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 18 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 17 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

17 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 17 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 16 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

16 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 16 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 15 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

15 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 15 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 14 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

14 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 14 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 13 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

13 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 13 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 12 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

12 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 12 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 11 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

11 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 11 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 10 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

10 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 10 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 9 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

9 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 9 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 8 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

8 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 8 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 7 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

7 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 7 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 6 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

6 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 6 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 5 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

5 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 5 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 4 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

4 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 4 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 3 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

3 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 3 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 2 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.

2 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall, 2 shinichiroes of hamaji.
Take one down and pass it around, 1 shinichiro of hamaji on the wall.

1 shinichiro of hamaji on the wall, 1 shinichiro of hamaji.
Go to the store and buy some more, 99 shinichiroes of hamaji on the wall.
9Q

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid2310.02272010/10/09 13:30:120B / 131B / 73B
2eban2470.88112007/03/01 13:09:350B / 137B / 81B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee2140.03802011/05/23 11:03:410B / 117B / 70B
2Mithran2750.10032007/05/18 12:28:320B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo2850.04912010/10/09 05:55:320B / 164B / 96B
2kt3k2920.22252007/07/12 13:43:020B / 174B / 85B
3GreaseMonkey3460.08592011/05/21 13:37:060B / 185B / 131B
4Patrick4080.22042007/07/12 10:22:4417B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn2110.01452010/01/14 03:13:28101B / 69B / 37B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr3080.16602008/07/05 07:27:260B / 170B / 94B
2ma3430.21522007/03/07 21:25:060B / ?B / ?B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima3020.50312007/05/31 23:19:150B / 154B / 114B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr2981.86392008/07/05 07:18:090B / 170B / 98B
2pooq3302.22222007/10/17 17:41:430B / 185B / 99B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr2560.08082008/04/28 06:16:390B / 142B / 93B
2ETHproductions2760.05302016/04/18 07:41:340B / 158B / 97B
3kemco2790.04902007/12/06 17:04:070B / 158B / 98B
4Dashiva2860.07902007/04/22 00:30:030B / 166B / 87B
5nanto_vi2900.08942007/03/08 00:17:010B / 163B / 105B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1AndoDaan5270.02262014/09/21 05:34:170B / 357B / 98B

Tcl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr3120.17722008/07/11 23:39:280B / 186B / 65B

SNOBOL _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock3320.03332012/07/21 15:34:060B / 177B / 84B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr3140.26712008/06/27 02:30:340B / 167B / 115B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mskzzzz3320.19642007/05/26 00:36:370B / 167B / 127B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq2850.19802007/08/27 20:19:230B / 153B / 94B
2poop2890.19572007/07/31 02:21:480B / 156B / 94B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq3071.01922008/04/07 16:38:480B / 165B / 97B

Mind _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq5430.01822007/10/17 19:50:43212B / 168B / 37B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe2750.04342007/03/03 15:44:021B / 155B / 98B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1m.ukai3271.10442007/03/01 22:26:590B / 185B / 110B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst762950.00252010/01/11 11:18:220B / 170B / 94B
2notogawa3140.10622007/08/21 23:21:580B / ?B / ?B
3aljee3250.09762007/03/06 19:48:040B / ?B / ?B
4b2ox3600.06882007/03/02 00:12:580B / 209B / 121B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru3470.09712009/07/10 21:59:470B / 217B / 86B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn2460.01092009/07/19 13:54:290B / 144B / 68B
2yamaya2470.05332007/03/03 13:49:510B / 141B / 77B
3llhuii2560.02192014/09/21 12:38:410B / ?B / ?B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1emoken2990.04592008/02/10 18:06:310B / 165B / 92B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb2160.23652010/10/27 16:00:320B / ?B / ?B
2yamaya2961.15122007/03/03 20:54:140B / 165B / 83B

Zsh _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb2160.25852010/10/27 16:01:230B / ?B / ?B

Fish _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb2170.28592010/10/25 11:49:010B / ?B / ?B

xgawk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1llhuii2460.02382014/09/21 16:30:460B / 141B / 79B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yshl(bin)2700.36452008/01/27 11:30:4358B / 138B / 48B
2yshl3470.63932007/04/17 12:15:440B / 223B / 67B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb1970.21982010/09/04 12:57:250B / ?B / ?B
2flagitious2150.69392007/12/16 02:04:050B / 112B / 79B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kodera2450.03282008/01/07 22:59:36184B / 23B / 32B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1820.23852012/02/19 04:11:3210B / 134B / 17B
2nn1960.16972012/01/02 16:32:4612B / 138B / 24B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr2398.24562008/04/28 06:05:170B / 145B / 71B
2nn2532.31122009/12/27 21:29:530B / 147B / 78B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq3237.78112011/02/26 19:16:170B / 191B / 103B

Logo _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock3280.03002013/03/09 13:25:000B / 184B / 83B
2pooq3310.02572011/04/02 16:47:190B / 185B / 82B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1Vimclock18210000
2GolfScriptnarb1979238
3PHPo-cn2118625
4Perlteebee2148504
5Bashnarb2168425
6Zshnarb2168425
7Fishnarb2178387
8Rubyleonid2317878
9Groovymurky-satyr2397615
10z80kodera2457428
11AWKnn2467398
12xgawkllhuii2467398
13JavaScriptmurky-satyr2567109
14Postscriptyshl(bin)2706740
15Chinoe2756618
16BASICpooq2856385
17Pythonhallvabo2856385
18Haskellrst762956169
19Iomurky-satyr2986107
20sedemoken2996086
21Common LISPkozima3026026
22Jpooq3075928
23Schememurky-satyr3085909
24Tclmurky-satyr3125833
25Smalltalkmurky-satyr3145796
26Scalapooq3235634
27OCamlm.ukai3275565
28Logoclock3285548
29Prologmskzzzz3325481
30SNOBOLclock3325481
31Pascaluru3475244
32LuaAndoDaan5273453
33Mindpooq5433351

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return top