Palindromic prime

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Output palindromic primes.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Palindromic_prime

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

2
3
5
7
11
101
131
151
181
191
313
353
373
383
727
757
787
797
919
929
10301
10501
10601
11311
11411
12421
12721
12821
13331
13831
13931
14341
14741
15451
15551
16061
16361
16561
16661
17471
17971
18181
18481
19391
19891
19991

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1primo552.37102010/05/13 04:50:190B / 31B / 23B
2yvl551.86492010/05/15 00:34:470B / 29B / 25B
3murky-satyr551.51222010/05/23 08:27:150B / 29B / 25B
4msk590.12752010/05/15 18:31:330B / 30B / 25B
5holmes2850.00132010/06/06 00:31:3047B / ?B / ?B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tybalt89562.24662010/05/23 05:53:150B / ?B / ?B
2primo710.38232010/05/17 18:16:000B / 38B / 31B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1primo613.00912010/05/13 02:30:510B / 31B / 28B
2hallvabo610.14642010/05/13 05:33:460B / 31B / 23B
3xulapp630.18242010/05/12 23:19:510B / 33B / 23B
4recursive820.34702010/05/11 00:25:120B / 49B / 22B
5pankdm871.02462010/05/22 04:51:081B / ?B / ?B
6_572.53492021/01/05 15:49:420B / 27B / 23B
7Dingledooper572.41742021/01/05 15:50:230B / 27B / 23B
8lynn(test)610.08312016/12/06 03:54:550B / 31B / 23B
9Vim Lover920.19232016/09/21 05:11:500B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1primo642.48112010/05/13 05:16:470B / 34B / 29B
2xulapp692.61052010/05/12 23:53:111B / 37B / 31B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima1061.19662010/05/18 08:41:470B / 63B / 36B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr824.36372010/05/23 08:41:130B / 50B / 26B

Clojure _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr913.56122010/05/10 12:07:100B / 55B / 35B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1xulapp680.60602010/05/14 12:32:110B / 26B / 42B
2nn680.47622010/05/14 20:36:220B / 26B / 42B
3murky-satyr852.02502010/05/10 03:31:120B / 34B / 51B
4os0x850.52692010/05/15 03:04:410B / 38B / 47B
5nem2510.00012010/05/10 17:02:200B / 195B / 54B
6murky-satyr671.62412010/05/24 01:20:360B / 17B / 50B

PARI/GP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1alephalpha530.02142022/01/22 10:59:490B / 34B / 19B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1random(I., S., pooq)210.04322013/03/19 03:35:150B / ?B / ?B
2I., S.(pooq)220.07042011/01/04 21:18:240B / 8B / 14B
3pooq270.25342010/06/10 22:54:080B / 9B / 18B
4random280.02242013/03/19 03:22:320B / ?B / ?B
5medialuna550.06492014/08/09 05:32:400B / ?B / ?B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nai901.94112010/05/13 23:38:590B / 46B / 44B
2not901.92002010/05/14 01:02:300B / 45B / 45B
3nn901.93992010/05/14 01:04:170B / 46B / 44B
4msk910.28692010/05/16 14:37:580B / 47B / 44B
5inaniwa971.66992010/05/10 15:38:330B / 48B / 49B
6tanakh1032.52222010/05/10 02:41:480B / 51B / 52B
7Maedhros7771322.67682010/05/17 06:52:270B / ?B / ?B
8Holmez3240.00022010/05/22 14:13:285B / ?B / ?B

C++ _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1091.94032010/05/14 02:04:470B / 59B / 48B
2Holmez3230.00022010/05/22 14:23:435B / ?B / ?B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1m.ukai1610.09022010/10/07 22:01:490B / 86B / 71B
2m.ukai (embed)2400.03352010/10/07 21:47:580B / 192B / 3B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1notogawa652.78112010/05/22 12:21:170B / ?B / ?B
2henkma662.84612010/05/22 10:57:290B / 42B / 23B
3[1..100]>>=pen672.89892010/05/15 04:15:590B / 43B / 23B
4koyama41672.90892010/05/15 12:38:380B / 43B / 23B
5konn712.48672010/05/11 13:07:060B / 44B / 24B
6rst76790.08582010/05/10 23:04:090B / 47B / 28B
7tanakh800.08802010/05/09 18:37:120B / 49B / 27B
8pi8027820.07972010/05/10 18:56:260B / 49B / 28B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo1751.83852010/05/11 06:16:430B / 121B / 50B

C# _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1darefilz1770.35472010/05/11 04:43:210B / 108B / 65B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq731.30842010/10/17 01:06:100B / 53B / 16B

Asymptote _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1xulapp891.81652010/05/13 02:22:550B / 50B / 38B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn892.93702010/05/14 02:01:150B / 48B / 40B

bc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Carlos Gutierrez862.06822010/05/18 05:56:130B / 48B / 31B
2teebee(Carlos Gutierrez)811.17192012/02/21 07:19:440B / 41B / 34B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1seichung993.46342010/05/13 00:32:360B / 51B / 46B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn570.32712010/05/17 15:21:110B / 17B / 39B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1510.07302010/05/18 13:48:373B / 115B / 13B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr410.27422010/05/10 04:55:241B / 22B / 16B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr603.72652010/05/23 09:04:590B / 33B / 27B
2nn663.03972010/05/23 11:00:400B / 32B / 34B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1Jrandom(I., S., pooq)2110000
2gorubymurky-satyr415121
3PARI/GPalephalpha533962
4Rubyprimo553818
5Perltybalt89563750
6GolfScriptnn573684
7PythonDingledooper573684
8Groovymurky-satyr603500
9PHPprimo643281
10Haskellnotogawa653230
11JavaScriptmurky-satyr673134
12Maximapooq732876
13bcteebee(Carlos Gutierrez)812592
14Arcmurky-satyr822560
15Asymptotexulapp892359
16AWKnn892359
17Cnai902333
18Clojuremurky-satyr912307
19Rseichung992121
20Common LISPkozima1061981
21C++nn1091926
22Vimnn1511390
23OCamlm.ukai1611304
24Javahallvabo1751200
25C#darefilz1771186

return to the top page