Card Sharp

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Generate a "deck" of cards and return it with certain cards removed, retaining order. Round one: the deck (52 cards). Round two: remove the Queens. Round three: remove the diamonds. --pbx

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

Full deck

Sample output:

Ace of Spades
2 of Spades
3 of Spades
4 of Spades
5 of Spades
6 of Spades
7 of Spades
8 of Spades
9 of Spades
10 of Spades
Jack of Spades
Queen of Spades
King of Spades
Ace of Hearts
2 of Hearts
3 of Hearts
4 of Hearts
5 of Hearts
6 of Hearts
7 of Hearts
8 of Hearts
9 of Hearts
10 of Hearts
Jack of Hearts
Queen of Hearts
King of Hearts
Ace of Diamonds
2 of Diamonds
3 of Diamonds
4 of Diamonds
5 of Diamonds
6 of Diamonds
7 of Diamonds
8 of Diamonds
9 of Diamonds
10 of Diamonds
Jack of Diamonds
Queen of Diamonds
King of Diamonds
Ace of Clubs
2 of Clubs
3 of Clubs
4 of Clubs
5 of Clubs
6 of Clubs
7 of Clubs
8 of Clubs
9 of Clubs
10 of Clubs
Jack of Clubs
Queen of Clubs
King of Clubs

Sample input:_

-Queens

Sample output:

Ace of Spades
2 of Spades
3 of Spades
4 of Spades
5 of Spades
6 of Spades
7 of Spades
8 of Spades
9 of Spades
10 of Spades
Jack of Spades
King of Spades
Ace of Hearts
2 of Hearts
3 of Hearts
4 of Hearts
5 of Hearts
6 of Hearts
7 of Hearts
8 of Hearts
9 of Hearts
10 of Hearts
Jack of Hearts
King of Hearts
Ace of Diamonds
2 of Diamonds
3 of Diamonds
4 of Diamonds
5 of Diamonds
6 of Diamonds
7 of Diamonds
8 of Diamonds
9 of Diamonds
10 of Diamonds
Jack of Diamonds
King of Diamonds
Ace of Clubs
2 of Clubs
3 of Clubs
4 of Clubs
5 of Clubs
6 of Clubs
7 of Clubs
8 of Clubs
9 of Clubs
10 of Clubs
Jack of Clubs
King of Clubs

Sample input:_

-Queens -Diamonds

Sample output:

Ace of Spades
2 of Spades
3 of Spades
4 of Spades
5 of Spades
6 of Spades
7 of Spades
8 of Spades
9 of Spades
10 of Spades
Jack of Spades
King of Spades
Ace of Hearts
2 of Hearts
3 of Hearts
4 of Hearts
5 of Hearts
6 of Hearts
7 of Hearts
8 of Hearts
9 of Hearts
10 of Hearts
Jack of Hearts
King of Hearts
Ace of Clubs
2 of Clubs
3 of Clubs
4 of Clubs
5 of Clubs
6 of Clubs
7 of Clubs
8 of Clubs
9 of Clubs
10 of Clubs
Jack of Clubs
King of Clubs

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid1180.03542009/12/08 02:45:100B / 64B / 46B
2Histocrat1180.03592015/04/19 06:54:250B / 58B / 51B
3ksk1190.08882008/07/24 23:55:060B / 61B / 49B
4murky-satyr1190.19802008/07/25 02:56:090B / 67B / 43B
5fsystem1210.09712007/11/15 01:08:100B / 62B / 50B
6kodera1270.24512007/06/17 23:08:040B / ?B / ?B
7Histocrat (rand)1270.05482013/12/13 23:34:030B / 60B / 59B
8shinh1281.09692007/02/05 12:20:29?B / ?B / ?B
9znz1400.31132007/02/08 02:23:17?B / ?B / ?B
10eban1400.14852007/09/17 04:05:330B / 80B / 47B
11tsukkee1610.24022007/06/02 00:37:510B / 96B / 43B
121640.03412015/07/03 19:32:510B / 89B / 71B
13neocrow1640.03682015/07/03 19:33:300B / 89B / 71B
14yowa1940.11562007/09/17 04:45:300B / 116B / 55B
15benr1980.01372011/10/03 12:00:102B / ?B / ?B
16fulaftrbrnr2380.03572011/08/26 00:32:428B / ?B / ?B
17tabasa2780.05832007/10/10 12:10:5727B / 127B / 90B
18hirose3100.22832007/05/24 14:20:230B / 203B / 67B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails950.04662011/11/06 11:18:180B / 56B / 35B
2teebee960.04422011/11/06 11:20:120B / 56B / 35B
3ySas990.11722007/03/20 18:17:280B / 58B / 37B
4corruptio1000.06182012/07/13 16:59:440B / ?B / ?B
5shinh1040.10452007/02/25 12:37:260B / 63B / 38B
6dcutter1070.00142010/02/05 02:18:500B / 64B / 39B
7Hem1090.00342011/10/05 01:45:440B / 64B / 42B
8ott1110.12402007/07/12 00:36:350B / 68B / 37B
9Mithran1150.09552007/10/29 23:34:330B / 61B / 48B
10skyvan1370.02862008/02/25 21:20:390B / ?B / ?B
11sugarfree1500.11582007/02/25 13:26:380B / ?B / ?B
12esc1201530.03382013/10/01 02:25:370B / ?B / ?B
13BioFALSE1790.04632013/01/13 05:56:524B / 84B / 81B
14tobias4650.00202009/12/01 18:40:410B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid1410.09162013/05/17 05:01:330B / 79B / 54B
2hirose1440.18562007/10/15 14:59:010B / 76B / 59B
3hallvabo1440.06862010/09/17 22:01:280B / 86B / 45B
4mskzzzz1540.33182007/05/13 19:06:140B / 90B / 54B
5Mark Byers1570.36832007/02/08 21:07:17?B / ?B / ?B
6recursive1620.06822010/04/02 22:07:480B / 94B / 57B
7z1770.07252010/04/03 03:45:530B / ?B / ?B
8pbx1831.33282007/02/07 16:07:30?B / ?B / ?B
9SeeNoEvil1930.33292007/03/19 10:07:040B / 111B / 66B
10peas2110.09602014/11/14 11:36:060B / ?B / ?B
11croyal2160.07092010/06/12 05:38:510B / ?B / ?B
127070.41832007/03/24 15:56:330B / 352B / 117B

Python3 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Trimsty2050.14192014/03/27 20:48:170B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1primo1530.12912012/01/13 07:55:205B / 86B / 62B
2o-cn1570.02662009/11/29 12:31:080B / 107B / 47B
3mskzzzz1660.50712007/06/13 17:35:590B / 108B / 55B
4clock1840.07962011/09/25 19:07:480B / 109B / 71B
5daira1990.38982008/03/13 18:01:300B / 92B / 104B
6Super-Tomato2790.36082008/02/01 10:26:020B / ?B / ?B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hirofummy1950.47332007/02/21 01:55:030B / ?B / ?B
2ma2120.27012007/02/26 01:22:310B / ?B / ?B
3hon_ya7050.07192010/03/19 14:50:1026B / ?B / ?B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ttmh1750.05032014/08/19 22:52:110B / 99B / 58B
2kozima1770.17102007/12/17 14:43:480B / 99B / 70B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr13610.43732009/10/31 02:36:290B / 82B / 38B
2pooq20011.26902009/10/11 02:50:540B / 118B / 51B

Clojure _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1575.75412010/05/29 12:15:030B / 96B / 53B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1812.70362008/03/24 01:45:230B / 115B / 42B
2pooq2033.26892007/10/13 20:42:260B / 137B / 42B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1480.11032008/12/21 00:46:140B / 100B / 47B
2nn1500.04282008/12/15 14:17:390B / 86B / 62B
3ktt1500.14422008/12/17 22:00:020B / 82B / 67B
4xulapp1570.04812010/04/03 18:21:380B / 89B / 67B
5kemco1620.09752007/12/20 13:16:360B / 86B / 76B
6yowa1660.07132007/10/02 00:59:250B / 91B / 74B
7kaki1680.00382010/01/22 16:14:580B / 89B / 77B
8ETHproductions1710.08642016/04/16 01:42:160B / 115B / 52B
9mskzzzz1730.16102007/06/02 19:49:370B / 97B / 70B
10nanto_vi1780.13992007/02/25 13:49:080B / 93B / 81B
11Dashiva1780.14952007/04/20 12:59:400B / 84B / 91B
12 ktt1840.11812008/11/17 12:44:420B / 104B / 74B
13push_back1870.00972010/03/10 14:29:360B / ?B / ?B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1810.03622012/08/16 14:41:390B / 103B / 64B
2murky-satyr1830.02832008/06/04 06:30:410B / 116B / 51B

Tcl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1480.15242008/07/10 10:47:160B / 93B / 24B
2test2510.14082007/03/22 01:56:050B / ?B / ?B

Xtal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1710.05112013/09/30 23:59:320B / 91B / 76B
2teebee1770.07042012/01/02 21:43:580B / 104B / 57B

Icon _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1640.05542012/04/14 09:51:000B / 96B / 61B

PARI/GP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1420.07422012/05/13 19:14:570B / 87B / 53B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1490.09092013/01/06 21:48:560B / 99B / 32B
2murky-satyr1510.51222008/07/08 22:47:460B / 77B / 70B
3sumim2290.72672007/02/23 11:10:350B / 139B / 77B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mskzzzz1920.32812007/05/19 19:26:360B / 107B / 81B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1900.08522007/10/04 21:44:030B / 119B / 43B

Perl6 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1198.80362010/08/09 16:14:260B / 70B / 40B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b2230.94802008/06/26 22:56:460B / 125B / 93B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.1130.10752011/03/07 20:14:430B / 66B / 40B
2pooq1340.23762008/07/14 06:53:260B / 58B / 69B
3medialuna2780.06352014/10/16 00:03:490B / 131B / 116B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1av1120.01852012/08/01 21:46:071B / 54B / 53B

Mind _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq2990.08452007/10/11 00:50:47123B / 78B / 47B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nu1650.03212012/07/14 19:16:095B / 97B / 57B
2hinoe2010.06322007/03/04 21:13:165B / 111B / 82B
351b2080.03012007/10/11 06:34:464B / 110B / 92B
4csanders2130.03722010/12/01 05:55:490B / 114B / 95B
5abf2460.03452013/05/21 06:12:450B / ?B / ?B
6kou2740.00182010/10/05 13:49:040B / 150B / 118B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b2030.03092009/02/14 08:43:530B / 137B / 46B
2zen22530.02112009/02/11 15:21:480B / 157B / 90B

Go _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock(rand)2550.00802012/09/09 15:11:540B / 137B / 113B
2emoken2900.00152009/12/22 04:44:080B / 155B / 130B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk1950.30942007/03/06 22:52:490B / 117B / 66B
2m.ukai2200.32582007/03/06 16:36:280B / 116B / 96B
3suiginto2370.27732007/02/20 10:33:510B / 141B / 77B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1henkma1470.06082012/02/09 18:57:570B / 95B / 33B
2rst761540.04462012/01/11 01:45:200B / 98B / 38B
3notogawa1560.12872007/08/17 13:59:430B / ?B / ?B
4_1600.10562007/02/16 16:00:540B / ?B / ?B
5tanakh1690.08212007/02/18 02:55:350B / ?B / ?B
6aljee1710.08412007/02/08 23:56:18?B / ?B / ?B
7Icewing1740.00302011/01/12 03:16:150B / ?B / ?B
8kinaba1830.09442007/02/07 22:12:20?B / ?B / ?B
9Gus2010.08622007/02/07 17:00:57?B / ?B / ?B
10m2010.10392007/02/08 07:12:10?B / ?B / ?B

Ada _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yt4530.14822007/03/23 17:58:450B / ?B / ?B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee2250.38562011/03/08 07:16:290B / 131B / 73B
2hallvabo2560.36922010/09/17 22:29:390B / 158B / 90B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru2330.07662009/07/11 01:57:070B / 146B / 69B

Curry _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mskzzzz3450.09042007/06/06 21:48:050B / 186B / 110B

REBOL _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1530.07842012/07/21 12:16:340B / 103B / 27B
2oofoe2380.17382009/02/13 04:06:253B / 151B / 40B

Asymptote _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee1680.44032011/12/22 19:07:080B / 111B / 36B
2chocobi2813.10592009/04/13 06:08:380B / 150B / 125B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1llhuii1310.03242014/08/19 21:22:150B / ?B / ?B
2nn1420.03832008/08/06 23:02:480B / 73B / 62B
3eban1530.07202007/02/14 15:29:450B / ?B / ?B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1410.03182013/03/23 09:24:430B / 76B / 57B
2eban1670.20832007/02/21 22:12:380B / 98B / 58B
3shinh2200.09392007/02/08 11:08:38?B / ?B / ?B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya1131.98092007/02/28 08:46:550B / 70B / 34B
2eban1330.00292010/07/27 14:25:370B / 74B / 37B
3kuwashima1600.39962007/02/09 18:48:17?B / ?B / ?B

xgawk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1llhuii1310.03872014/08/19 21:23:560B / ?B / ?B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas1450.88252007/05/28 01:19:2626B / 74B / 40B
2yshl(bin)1481.11172009/02/14 08:07:3747B / 73B / 25B
3yshl2261.15042009/02/14 08:24:250B / 163B / 38B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1vlo1800.46802014/08/15 04:02:000B / 103B / 72B

Brainfuck _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mitchs (cheat)1830.08012015/10/04 16:44:2438B / 58B / 83B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails910.05892012/09/10 00:09:040B / 48B / 34B
2clock950.12972012/05/13 23:27:160B / 49B / 40B
3strager1020.18702009/10/22 13:10:440B / 52B / 48B
4flagitious1050.38732007/12/15 08:54:490B / 56B / 40B

FlogScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1zzo38930.19392010/03/15 13:20:220B / ?B / ?B

Burlesque _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Hendrik1070.06142015/11/29 03:04:260B / 75B / 27B
2nooodl1210.09112014/08/19 20:48:340B / ?B / ?B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kodera1110.06842007/12/23 14:58:3479B / 18B / 11B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1080.14302012/01/02 21:38:247B / 73B / 15B
2nn1090.13562012/01/02 20:45:163B / 68B / 25B
3pla1240.08992010/01/23 00:29:015B / 81B / 24B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1100.35552008/07/25 02:46:120B / 59B / 44B
2leonid1100.09422010/01/03 21:37:440B / 59B / 44B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1366.32162010/08/09 14:19:090B / 87B / 46B
2hoozie1439.01802008/03/27 22:42:580B / 84B / 55B
3nn1513.60082009/12/27 21:20:310B / 83B / 65B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr16023.45032011/06/14 02:16:240B / 103B / 53B
2tarhashi1649.91522012/06/04 16:57:530B / ?B / ?B
3zakki16523.77852011/06/14 20:49:270B / 106B / 56B

Logo _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1450.04282013/03/09 01:26:250B / 104B / 22B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1GolfScripttails9110000
2FlogScriptzzo38939784
3Perltails959578
4BurlesqueHendrik1078504
5Vimclock1088425
6gorubymurky-satyr1108272
7z80kodera1118198
8Kav1128125
9Bashyamaya1138053
10JI., S.1138053
11Rubyleonid1187711
12Perl6murky-satyr1197647
13AWKllhuii1316946
14xgawkllhuii1316946
15Arcmurky-satyr1366691
16Groovymurky-satyr1366691
17sedclock1416453
18Pythonleonid1416453
19PARI/GPclock1426408
20PostscriptySas1456275
21Logoclock1456275
22Haskellhenkma1476190
23Tclmurky-satyr1486148
24JavaScriptmurky-satyr1486148
25Smalltalkclock1496107
26PHPprimo1535947
27REBOLclock1535947
28Clojuremurky-satyr1575796
29Scalamurky-satyr1605687
30Iconclock1645548
31Cnu1655515
32Asymptoteteebee1685416
33Xtalclock1715321
34Common LISPttmh1755200
35Rvlo1805055
36Iomurky-satyr1815027
37Luaclock1815027
38Brainfuckmitchs (cheat)1834972
39BASICpooq1904789
40Prologmskzzzz1924739
41Schemehirofummy1954666
42OCamlksk1954666
43D51b2034482
44Python3Trimsty2054439
45Erlang51b2234080
46Javateebee2254044
47Pascaluru2333905
48Goclock(rand)2553568
49Mindpooq2993043
50Currymskzzzz3452637
51Adayt4532008

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return top