Yin Yang

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Just output the Yin Yang<br><br>Thanks for submitting this problem, but I've made this endless as the same problem exists in SPOJ's SHORTEN (http://www.spoj.pl/SHORTEN/problems/YIN_YANG/) and this can be a spoiler -- shinh.

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

            ...*************
        .....*******************
      .....***********************
    .......********...**************
   ........*******.....**************
  .........********...****************
 ...........***************************
 ............**************************
 ..............************************
 ...................*******************
 ........................**************
 ..........................************
 ...........................***********
  ................***........*********
   ..............*****.......********
    ..............***........*******
      .......................*****
        ...................*****
            .............***

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Histocrat1930.01102015/05/29 06:35:390B / 90B / 83B
2@tttttanaka7250.02392012/03/25 07:09:2518B / 4B / 608B
3lynn7250.01672018/07/15 01:47:050B / 18B / 630B

Ruby2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7250.06642018/07/15 01:46:540B / 18B / 630B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails (nobin)1220.01732019/07/19 01:13:360B / 65B / 57B
2tails1340.00012019/07/18 10:43:130B / 86B / 45B
3ninjalj1440.00082011/02/15 05:52:3156B / 40B / 44B
4Mithran1520.00022011/01/10 02:06:210B / 60B / 83B
5dcutter2340.00022011/01/06 02:33:070B / 119B / 76B
6jonathan camacho4780.01172014/02/24 03:47:250B / 214B / 236B
7MG7260.00022011/01/08 13:30:2918B / 5B / 608B
8lynn7260.01512018/07/15 01:47:060B / 23B / 626B
9TORIIMIYUKKI7330.00032011/02/13 23:16:331B / ?B / ?B
10ehird(THIS IS IDIOTIC, SUBMITTER SHOULD BE ASHAMED)164690.02712011/01/06 00:05:5020B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo1280.02362011/01/06 06:25:4872B / 36B / 20B
2twobit1280.06932012/06/14 01:13:4572B / 36B / 20B
3recursive1330.02442011/01/06 05:31:007B / 71B / 51B
4JiminP1620.01802012/07/10 21:21:3962B / ?B / ?B
5Erik the Outgolfer1630.02312019/04/28 00:44:4424B / 61B / 73B
6mroman3290.02602012/07/10 21:21:350B / ?B / ?B
7lynn7260.03732018/07/15 01:46:540B / 23B / 626B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Endres1140.04832011/02/05 22:35:4560B / 26B / 26B
2%207010.07532014/11/08 19:20:540B / 0B / 606B
3lynn7010.04522018/07/15 01:46:540B / 0B / 606B
47010.19762019/05/03 21:10:330B / ?B / ?B
5TAKO/j0nKI7190.04312011/01/19 17:32:3918B / 0B / 606B
6Ninu7190.03072011/01/22 18:25:2818B / ?B / ?B
7TORIIMIYUKKI7320.03012011/02/13 22:59:370B / ?B / ?B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ttmh2800.01942014/09/04 22:39:260B / 122B / 87B

LilyPond _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7290.51082018/07/15 01:46:520B / 23B / 629B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7260.05572018/07/15 01:46:530B / 23B / 626B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1xulapp1500.01752019/07/18 01:46:560B / 98B / 51B
2nn1870.00022011/01/08 22:50:570B / 87B / 95B
3lynn7280.02332018/07/15 01:47:060B / 23B / 628B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7260.01212018/07/15 01:46:540B / 23B / 626B

Tcl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7260.01772018/07/15 01:46:540B / 22B / 626B

Xtal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7240.01872018/07/15 01:47:070B / 19B / 628B

Crystal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7260.00232018/07/15 01:46:470B / 22B / 626B

Kite _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7280.01542018/07/15 01:46:540B / 23B / 628B

PARI/GP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7280.01482018/07/15 01:46:440B / 23B / 628B

Cyan _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7240.30362018/07/15 01:46:430B / 21B / 626B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7320.02372018/07/15 01:46:430B / 24B / 631B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7220.01632018/07/15 01:47:070B / 18B / 627B

Perl6 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7252.10622018/07/15 01:46:570B / 21B / 626B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq3740.08552012/10/05 14:10:260B / 337B / 18B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7240.01242018/07/15 01:46:540B / 19B / 628B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1koi1470.00022011/02/12 22:03:500B / ?B / ?B
2nai1490.00022011/02/16 17:15:190B / 70B / 75B
3hos1710.00022011/01/06 17:53:230B / 123B / 47B
4uru2990.00022011/02/13 00:56:0365B / 82B / 133B
5lynn7360.00012018/07/15 01:47:060B / 26B / 633B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7420.00012018/07/15 01:46:430B / 32B / 632B

Rust _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7410.01382018/07/15 01:46:510B / 29B / 634B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7330.02302018/07/15 01:46:430B / 29B / 627B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1rst761430.00022011/01/21 12:52:330B / 85B / 45B
2lynn7320.01442018/07/15 01:47:050B / 28B / 627B

ObjC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7360.00012018/07/15 01:46:440B / 26B / 633B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1890.00022011/01/10 18:27:040B / 123B / 55B
2lynn7380.01102018/07/15 01:47:070B / 31B / 629B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1470.00022011/01/10 18:30:100B / 87B / 58B

C# _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7730.02962018/07/15 01:46:520B / 56B / 637B

Nemerle _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7390.02992018/07/15 01:46:550B / 32B / 630B

Curry _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7320.00012018/07/15 01:47:060B / 28B / 627B

gnuplot _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1@tttttanaka7250.02312012/03/25 07:09:040B / 23B / 625B

Octave _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1bianca2820.22372018/11/11 09:57:590B / ?B / ?B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1McBusLuck2440.59852019/07/18 15:33:180B / 170B / 51B

Bash (builtins) _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1810.84382019/07/19 15:32:490B / 73B / 99B
2McBusLuck2440.58132019/07/18 15:35:150B / 170B / 51B

Zsh _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7260.01462018/07/15 01:47:060B / 22B / 626B

bc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1McBusLuck7040.01472020/04/27 21:18:160B / 0B / 608B

m4 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7010.01162018/07/15 01:46:520B / 0B / 606B

Brainfuck _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mitchs (cheat)1610.02692015/10/04 17:52:32105B / 0B / 45B
2Robert8690.00012018/07/15 20:48:140B / ?B / ?B

Whitespace _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kaz_u5470.01822015/07/05 22:27:160B / 0B / 0B
2%2024750.08112014/11/08 19:13:440B / 0B / 0B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7210.02102018/07/15 01:46:530B / 18B / 626B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio540.07992017/07/18 00:08:1225B / 13B / 13B

Burlesque _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Hendrik2980.03452019/07/19 04:05:290B / 286B / 10B
2lynn7230.01812018/07/15 01:46:440B / 19B / 627B

Universal Lambda _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7020.01522018/07/15 01:46:520B / 0B / 606B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*880.00022011/01/09 15:12:1566B / 4B / 9B
2lynn7130.01262018/07/15 01:46:537B / 1B / 610B

DOS _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1 TomCat1082.78792019/11/18 07:34:2874B / ?B / ?B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1380.02132012/08/18 11:02:574B / 101B / 30B
2ejls2760.03142012/03/04 10:27:593B / 155B / 75B
3lynn7050.02732018/07/15 01:47:061B / 3B / 606B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn7240.02712018/07/15 01:47:070B / 21B / 626B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1702.31772011/01/08 23:14:580B / 73B / 94B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1gs2whio5410000
2z80*yuko*886136
3DOS TomCat1085000
4PHPEndres1144736
5Perltails (nobin)1224426
6Pythonhallvabo1284218
7Vimclock1383913
8Haskellrst761433776
9Fortran*yuko*1473673
10Ckoi1473673
11JavaScriptxulapp1503600
12Brainfuckmitchs (cheat)1613354
13Groovynn1703176
14Bash (builtins)tails1812983
15Pascal*yuko*1892857
16RubyHistocrat1932797
17BashMcBusLuck2442213
18Common LISPttmh2801928
19Octavebianca2821914
20BurlesqueHendrik2981812
21Jpooq3741443
22Whitespacekaz_u547987
23m4lynn701770
24Universal Lambdalynn702769
25bcMcBusLuck704767
26GolfScriptlynn721748
27BASIClynn722747
28Cyanlynn724745
29Klynn724745
30gorubylynn724745
31Xtallynn724745
32gnuplot@tttttanaka725744
33Ruby2lynn725744
34Perl6lynn725744
35Crystallynn726743
36Iolynn726743
37Lualynn726743
38Tcllynn726743
39Zshlynn726743
40PARI/GPlynn728741
41Kitelynn728741
42LilyPondlynn729740
43Prologlynn732737
44Currylynn732737
45OCamllynn733736
46ObjClynn736733
47Nemerlelynn739730
48Rustlynn741728
49Dlynn742727
50C#lynn773698

return to the top page