happy number

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

Display the happy number between from 1 to 2000.

11 -> 1*1+1*1 -> 2 -> 2*2 -> 4 -> unhappy

13 -> 1*1+3*3 -> 10 -> 1*1+0*0 -> 1 -> happy

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

1
7
10
13
19
23
28
31
32
44
49
68
70
79
82
86
91
94
97
100
103
109
129
130
133
139
167
176
188
190
192
193
203
208
219
226
230
236
239
262
263
280
291
293
301
302
310
313
319
320
326
329
331
338
356
362
365
367
368
376
379
383
386
391
392
397
404
409
440
446
464
469
478
487
490
496
536
556
563
565
566
608
617
622
623
632
635
637
638
644
649
653
655
656
665
671
673
680
683
694
700
709
716
736
739
748
761
763
784
790
793
802
806
818
820
833
836
847
860
863
874
881
888
899
901
904
907
910
912
913
921
923
931
932
937
940
946
964
970
973
989
998
1000
1003
1009
1029
1030
1033
1039
1067
1076
1088
1090
1092
1093
1112
1114
1115
1121
1122
1125
1128
1141
1148
1151
1152
1158
1177
1182
1184
1185
1188
1209
1211
1212
1215
1218
1221
1222
1233
1247
1251
1257
1258
1274
1275
1277
1281
1285
1288
1290
1299
1300
1303
1309
1323
1330
1332
1333
1335
1337
1339
1353
1366
1373
1390
1393
1411
1418
1427
1444
1447
1448
1457
1472
1474
1475
1478
1481
1484
1487
1511
1512
1518
1521
1527
1528
1533
1547
1557
1572
1574
1575
1578
1581
1582
1587
1599
1607
1636
1663
1666
1670
1679
1697
1706
1717
1724
1725
1727
1733
1742
1744
1745
1748
1752
1754
1755
1758
1760
1769
1771
1772
1784
1785
1796
1808
1812
1814
1815
1818
1821
1825
1828
1841
1844
1847
1851
1852
1857
1874
1875
1880
1881
1882
1888
1900
1902
1903
1920
1929
1930
1933
1959
1967
1976
1992
1995

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1leonid640.32262009/12/08 15:13:400B / 25B / 37B
2murky-satyr660.48652009/12/21 20:31:490B / 28B / 37B
3ksk660.31592009/12/22 12:31:230B / 24B / 39B
4hide24670.24362009/12/08 18:15:060B / 32B / 32B
5uru670.30912009/12/13 23:27:250B / 29B / 36B
6yowa680.52942009/12/13 06:01:130B / 31B / 37B
7shinh710.25162009/12/10 12:21:240B / 37B / 30B
8kaki710.24582009/12/21 01:32:200B / 29B / 40B
9miura1729720.26492009/12/13 22:04:501B / ?B / ?B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas530.91432009/12/17 01:23:120B / 25B / 26B
2tybalt89540.63972009/12/09 09:35:480B / ?B / ?B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo780.77442009/12/09 01:38:520B / 47B / 27B
2primo781.06462009/12/10 01:01:490B / 47B / 27B
3Defenestrator781.03892009/12/17 07:23:140B / 47B / 27B
4kt3k821.09742009/12/10 00:08:130B / 50B / 26B
5SeeNoEvil862.81382009/12/10 19:39:070B / 47B / 31B
6Dragon1100.13972009/12/09 14:50:000B / ?B / ?B
7msk1410.11702009/12/17 00:45:237B / 72B / 34B
8Vim Lover850.08612016/11/15 08:38:490B / ?B / ?B
9potato1130.08822016/11/15 08:35:566B / ?B / ?B
10Pokolo.l3870.11442016/11/08 13:55:3920B / ?B / ?B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn832.97262009/12/13 02:01:340B / 33B / 49B
2o-cn780.14632011/02/13 14:09:290B / 31B / 46B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima1270.99632009/12/18 20:39:380B / 59B / 54B
2kozima1140.36992009/12/31 08:51:050B / 56B / 45B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr781.56612009/12/10 05:18:070B / 37B / 32B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq890.23032012/12/09 12:33:140B / 52B / 35B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn730.09812009/12/17 20:53:460B / 38B / 35B
2murky-satyr740.21012009/12/10 05:56:260B / 42B / 30B
3nn700.22072009/12/28 22:57:430B / 39B / 29B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya1010.21782009/12/12 13:00:160B / 57B / 35B
2murky-satyr1010.06772009/12/12 16:15:090B / 63B / 21B

Forth _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b970.02122009/12/12 22:33:360B / 55B / 12B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*900.17752009/12/10 03:41:180B / 57B / 23B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1610.15432009/12/12 20:55:260B / 75B / 78B
251b1580.17052010/02/11 21:20:430B / 75B / 74B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq500.17662009/12/13 21:00:320B / 14B / 35B
2I., S.(+pooq)370.34982011/07/11 01:08:160B / 9B / 28B
3I., S.390.32292011/07/11 00:40:340B / 11B / 28B
4medialuna812.27172014/08/23 22:47:510B / ?B / ?B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee290.13962012/07/04 15:44:380B / 10B / 19B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1not820.01752009/12/12 18:29:260B / 43B / 39B
251b820.00012009/12/19 16:16:550B / 43B / 39B
3inaniwa830.00542009/12/19 17:05:470B / 42B / 41B
4tanakh950.00012009/12/08 22:15:230B / 50B / 45B
5ichirin950.00012009/12/10 11:12:050B / 51B / 44B
6SeeNoEvil1000.00012009/12/14 10:48:430B / 51B / 49B
7mazun1030.00012009/12/09 09:14:260B / 54B / 49B
8SeeEvilRedBalloon1120.00012009/12/14 08:32:520B / 57B / 55B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b970.00012009/12/13 19:45:060B / 51B / 43B

Go _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1uru1340.00352009/12/09 12:39:490B / 74B / 53B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk1090.19472009/12/12 11:55:500B / 64B / 38B
2xsd1130.07042009/12/08 21:31:030B / 59B / 49B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1notogawa750.24862009/12/08 20:58:400B / ?B / ?B
2tanakh750.24602009/12/08 21:07:080B / 47B / 23B
3rst76760.23462009/12/16 10:37:570B / 49B / 22B
4Lost_dog850.00012009/12/19 13:20:010B / 50B / 30B
5rst76740.23582010/02/28 17:28:380B / 43B / 26B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1megamoff4450.18702016/12/02 10:45:040B / 259B / 128B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1430.00022014/03/01 22:27:310B / 95B / 35B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1060.00642009/12/20 20:07:420B / 66B / 38B
2*yuko*910.05762012/12/04 22:51:240B / 51B / 36B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya650.07222009/12/16 01:57:140B / 33B / 31B
2nn650.03622009/12/17 20:57:180B / 32B / 32B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yamaya1030.92972009/12/20 23:06:270B / 36B / 56B

m4 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1700.34132009/12/12 23:06:000B / 93B / 76B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas470.10362009/12/20 01:29:1123B / 13B / 11B
2yshl(bin)470.09632009/12/20 08:43:5323B / 13B / 11B
3yshl810.09702009/12/20 08:43:450B / 59B / 9B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq990.53732012/12/09 12:18:270B / 53B / 43B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1flagitious280.68772009/12/09 01:45:040B / 10B / 18B
2leonid280.66342009/12/10 18:43:580B / 11B / 17B
3irori280.69832009/12/20 14:51:530B / 9B / 19B
4kt3k291.26452009/12/09 23:08:150B / 9B / 20B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1330.64082009/12/18 18:34:512B / 70B / 56B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr470.87782009/12/21 20:11:540B / 18B / 29B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr691.53932009/12/17 22:31:000B / 41B / 28B
2nn741.65432009/12/17 20:50:290B / 42B / 32B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr827.72282011/07/09 09:00:190B / 50B / 28B

Logo _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee612.27712011/04/18 07:21:290B / 38B / 17B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1GolfScriptflagitious2810000
2Kteebee299655
3JI., S.(+pooq)377567
4PostscriptySas475957
5gorubymurky-satyr475957
6PerlySas535283
7Logoteebee614590
8Rubyleonid644375
9AWKyamaya654307
10Groovymurky-satyr694057
11JavaScriptnn704000
12Haskellrst76743783
13Pythonhallvabo783589
14Arcmurky-satyr783589
15PHPo-cn783589
16Cnot823414
17Scalamurky-satyr823414
18Iopooq893146
19BASIC*yuko*903111
20Fortran*yuko*913076
21Forth51b972886
22D51b972886
23Rpooq992828
24Luayamaya1012772
25Bashyamaya1032718
26OCamlksk1092568
27Common LISPkozima1142456
28Vimnn1332105
29Gouru1342089
30Pascal*yuko*1431958
31Erlang51b1581772
32m451b1701647
33Javamegamoff445629

return top