Ring world

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

draw 'hello,world!' on the ring.

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

             H            
       !           e      
                          
   d                   l  
                          
                          
 l                       l
                          
                          
   r                   o  
                          
       o           ,      
             w            

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1wataken44670.00012013/04/11 21:39:139B / 30B / 26B
2niha690.08812007/09/01 21:37:438B / 28B / 31B
3leonid710.01572009/12/11 05:00:4811B / 28B / 30B
4flagitious720.08722007/09/03 01:43:198B / 28B / 32B
5yowa730.10222007/09/03 06:27:288B / 27B / 36B
6shinh760.08022007/09/03 01:42:547B / 30B / 37B
7Mark Byers760.09152007/09/05 07:51:568B / 28B / 40B
8kodera780.10302007/09/03 03:23:458B / 25B / 43B
9kinaba780.05222007/09/10 14:31:308B / 27B / 42B
10ksk820.08772007/09/01 16:16:3324B / 21B / 24B
11eban870.08042008/08/20 13:33:368B / 32B / 41B
12clock1010.01132012/08/19 14:14:027B / 39B / 40B
13holmes1510.00022010/06/05 19:09:220B / ?B / ?B
143590.04982008/09/27 06:44:060B / 14B / 4B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails710.01082015/08/09 01:30:448B / 30B / 29B
2ySas740.42862007/09/01 19:53:569B / 28B / 35B
3Mithran850.05522007/09/01 15:49:110B / ?B / ?B
4ott850.06262007/09/02 18:06:4023B / 30B / 18B
5ninjalj890.00182011/02/22 22:15:4033B / 34B / 20B
6corruptio900.00022011/02/02 09:06:320B / 59B / 23B
7BioFALSE1430.00012013/01/30 03:38:416B / 42B / 52B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers800.16172007/09/03 06:21:2036B / 25B / 19B
2hiro.suzuki (zip)800.15072007/09/03 13:43:1335B / 26B / 19B
3kt3k810.03362008/01/03 06:23:2435B / 24B / 22B
4hallvabo840.02482010/08/13 05:00:0138B / 24B / 22B
5Defenestrator870.14482007/09/01 06:44:0135B / 31B / 21B
6hirose1050.61972007/09/03 17:29:010B / 59B / 29B
7malkovich1120.03392013/09/08 18:05:248B / 48B / 49B
8croyal2490.00182010/03/11 05:55:410B / ?B / ?B
9tabasa3630.05092008/02/18 01:58:3812B / 15B / 8B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn730.00642009/12/02 03:41:5734B / 18B / 21B
2pooq1190.38782008/10/11 23:01:160B / 45B / 70B
3%203380.86862015/03/17 22:07:580B / 10B / 2B
4tabasa3521.44782008/02/18 01:59:1512B / 10B / 2B
5ehird3620.11982008/01/19 04:46:4712B / ?B / ?B
6TAKO/j0nKI3621.51472010/04/08 23:33:5212B / 10B / 2B
71231231233640.12332008/01/30 05:12:4813B / ?B / ?B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pla1520.07522007/09/01 23:46:250B / 65B / 61B
2yhara1590.01162007/09/14 15:58:150B / 51B / 61B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima870.15982007/09/01 18:38:140B / 34B / 51B
2ttmh1060.01382015/06/07 21:14:140B / 46B / 51B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq10311.74102009/10/07 06:33:290B / 42B / 46B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1021.58992007/10/24 13:38:020B / 57B / 42B
2tabasa3630.77462008/02/18 01:57:4012B / 15B / 8B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn910.02602012/08/12 16:59:310B / 47B / 43B
2pooq980.02032008/05/17 23:13:560B / 45B / 50B
3murky-satyr980.02572008/05/18 23:23:450B / 60B / 36B
40mg980.00022011/01/14 18:53:160B / 52B / 45B
5ktt1230.02982008/11/21 20:03:290B / 56B / 66B
6irgal1470.06992008/11/21 20:20:033B / 68B / 72B
7boring4320.02672007/09/17 04:07:0412B / ?B / ?B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit1180.01372012/06/07 04:15:397B / 56B / 49B
2planque1210.03812007/09/02 23:39:160B / 79B / 29B
3murky-satyr1210.00032008/06/20 00:32:550B / 83B / 34B
4pooq1310.12652008/04/06 18:01:230B / 71B / 45B
5_1410.00012013/07/20 05:08:270B / 93B / 46B
6GreyKnight1790.01402012/01/06 01:28:102B / 95B / 78B
7eban1810.03532007/09/02 20:31:190B / 95B / 86B

Xtal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1180.07302008/05/16 01:46:260B / 73B / 41B
2pooq1230.88122008/04/08 17:25:030B / 60B / 60B

Icon _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1220.01622012/05/05 18:13:500B / 68B / 34B
2pooq1280.01612012/04/04 18:22:360B / 75B / 41B

REXX _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1320.01022012/04/14 23:03:430B / 81B / 29B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr980.32262008/07/07 08:12:087B / 54B / 34B
2pooq1400.10112007/10/24 12:53:370B / 78B / 54B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*940.00022010/08/20 00:24:410B / 53B / 35B
2pooq990.01912007/10/06 02:30:200B / 54B / 35B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1880.28382007/10/05 21:27:398B / 76B / 101B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.520.47462011/02/07 23:21:230B / 26B / 24B
2pooq600.04462008/04/07 01:55:240B / 28B / 25B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit460.01592012/06/07 02:05:338B / 19B / 18B

Mind _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1870.03982007/10/24 19:12:06103B / 31B / 12B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe840.03062007/09/03 20:44:439B / 40B / 35B
251b840.02972007/10/04 17:16:3212B / 38B / 34B
3niha870.03942007/09/03 22:45:239B / 38B / 40B
4inaniwa870.00012009/12/04 13:04:093B / 46B / 37B
5shinh900.03302007/09/03 05:19:537B / 43B / 40B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1010.04692007/10/04 17:28:504B / 54B / 41B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk1180.10062007/09/02 18:37:1524B / 49B / 30B
2kozima1430.07982007/09/09 18:39:3424B / 68B / 35B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1henkma1040.01482012/01/23 20:43:590B / 60B / 38B
2rst761100.00012010/04/28 00:38:250B / 62B / 45B
3notogawa1100.00012010/04/28 20:58:230B / 61B / 46B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1340.05392011/10/23 10:16:550B / 74B / 57B
2pooq1930.13842008/11/15 21:29:380B / 115B / 67B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1380.00022011/09/14 23:40:261B / 60B / 67B
2uru1400.00022011/09/14 21:09:411B / 61B / 66B
3BioFALSE3840.00012013/01/30 03:07:5514B / 23B / 7B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1020.01352011/11/11 10:34:370B / 56B / 41B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1190.12442010/01/24 20:47:090B / 67B / 50B

Octave _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1070.28042011/10/28 23:10:210B / 55B / 48B

Asymptote _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1301.06002009/04/18 12:15:540B / 64B / 62B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.1030.00092010/12/25 21:00:530B / 56B / 45B
2nn1070.01092012/08/12 17:00:440B / 62B / 43B
3pooq1130.01752007/10/24 00:33:180B / 56B / 54B
4llhuii1140.01052014/03/19 18:26:070B / 73B / 40B
5eban1750.03902007/09/02 20:10:400B / 95B / 80B
6hi_saito2290.05002007/09/02 03:25:430B / 112B / 100B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails850.01062015/08/09 00:35:420B / 21B / 35B
2%20930.01072015/08/08 13:52:100B / 19B / 34B
3eban1140.02832007/09/01 19:36:040B / 73B / 22B
4kt3k1140.01652007/09/11 07:44:510B / 67B / 28B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb560.05272010/10/27 14:09:218B / ?B / ?B
2eban760.02272007/09/26 02:37:1442B / 18B / 13B

Zsh _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb560.05902010/10/27 14:09:378B / ?B / ?B

Fish _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb630.09492010/10/26 18:02:308B / ?B / ?B

wake _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1370.08122010/07/27 07:55:170B / 86B / 42B

bc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Carlos Gutierrez2410.00032010/03/20 14:46:080B / ?B / ?B

dc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1050.01392015/08/09 13:21:310B / 97B / 8B
2Carlos Gutierrez1840.00012010/04/05 09:13:080B / 98B / 36B

xgawk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1llhuii1120.01082014/03/19 18:11:070B / 73B / 38B
2hi_saito2110.54002007/09/02 04:03:110B / 101B / 72B

m4 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1TAKO/j0nKI3620.05842010/04/08 23:34:0112B / 10B / 2B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas660.08982007/09/06 12:40:2622B / 26B / 15B
2yshl(bin)680.17982007/09/07 06:23:0231B / 20B / 15B
3yshl720.17582007/09/07 05:55:0634B / 21B / 15B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1111.38952008/04/06 01:18:140B / 54B / 51B
2seichung1180.20002010/02/12 01:50:010B / 67B / 50B

Brainfuck _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mitchs (cheat)740.03112015/10/09 05:55:3925B / 10B / 26B
2narb940.01452010/09/26 00:44:1127B / ?B / ?B
3narb (cheat)950.02042010/09/26 00:42:5227B / ?B / ?B
4nuko(cheat)3640.02542008/01/31 04:24:391B / ?B / ?B
5Mark Byers3700.43572007/09/05 05:04:190B / 0B / 370B
6_4100.03572007/11/09 21:52:420B / 0B / 410B
7yowa4250.01242007/09/06 06:43:360B / 0B / 425B
8SeeNoEvil5640.02502007/11/09 17:01:140B / 0B / 564B
9tabasa11710.00202007/10/01 13:38:1814B / 0B / 1143B

Whitespace _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kaz_u2930.01212015/05/06 00:09:310B / 0B / 0B
2%203500.01002015/08/09 14:14:260B / 0B / 0B
3yowa4370.02912007/11/27 23:58:250B / 0B / 0B
4tabasa48860.18052007/11/26 14:24:270B / 0B / 0B

Befunge _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers730.01062007/09/04 21:47:358B / 20B / 28B

Minus _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers660.01912007/09/06 20:01:5149B / 16B / 1B
2yowa880.01222007/09/10 18:27:4324B / 49B / 3B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb430.06262010/09/26 01:02:598B / ?B / ?B
2tails430.01902015/08/09 01:15:048B / 16B / 18B
3twobit440.02302012/06/07 02:38:318B / 16B / 19B
4flagitious480.12162007/12/19 23:41:058B / 18B / 21B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio280.09922015/10/30 04:13:1414B / 6B / 6B

CLC-INTERCAL _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1%208890.23302015/06/08 00:57:030B / 607B / 282B

Unlambda _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima6710.00982007/09/02 19:41:040B / 52B / 435B

Universal Lambda _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe1200.43972009/01/11 12:12:4176B / 22B / 17B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kodera460.65912008/02/04 01:16:5831B / 3B / 9B
2ySas470.40972007/12/26 11:29:0123B / 12B / 8B
3tabasa3780.02432007/12/06 04:01:4324B / 11B / 5B

DOS _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*523.38212011/12/29 19:46:3827B / 16B / 7B
2chocobi851.05982008/11/23 14:22:4959B / ?B / ?B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock620.02102012/08/18 10:14:521B / 51B / 9B
2pla650.02832010/01/22 00:37:314B / 50B / 5B
3nn660.02262010/01/02 01:13:471B / 54B / 10B
4eban810.06982008/08/20 16:57:321B / 62B / 4B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr650.19942008/07/28 23:22:190B / 40B / 23B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn821.18202009/12/04 00:31:570B / 47B / 33B
2murky-satyr881.99432010/07/29 15:04:597B / 40B / 39B
3tabasa3652.78992008/02/18 02:03:2812B / 15B / 10B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1183.79972011/02/24 19:42:360B / 62B / 45B

Logo _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1240.02032011/03/22 06:29:420B / 68B / 37B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1gs2whio2810000
2GolfScriptnarb436511
3z80kodera466086
4Ktwobit466086
5JI., S.525384
6DOS*yuko*525384
7Bashnarb565000
8Zshnarb565000
9Vimclock624516
10Fishnarb634444
11gorubymurky-satyr654307
12PostscriptySas664242
13MinusMark Byers664242
14Rubywataken44674179
15Perltails713943
16BefungeMark Byers733835
17PHPo-cn733835
18Brainfuckmitchs (cheat)743783
19PythonMark Byers803500
20Groovynn823414
21Chinoe843333
22sedtails853294
23Common LISPkozima873218
24JavaScriptnn913076
25BASIC*yuko*942978
26Smalltalkmurky-satyr982857
27D51b1012772
28Iopooq1022745
29Fortran*yuko*1022745
30Arcpooq1032718
31AWKI., S.1032718
32Haskellhenkma1042692
33dctails1052666
34Octavepooq1072616
35Rpooq1112522
36xgawkllhuii1122500
37OCamlksk1182372
38Xtalmurky-satyr1182372
39Scalapooq1182372
40Luatwobit1182372
41Maximapooq1192352
42Universal Lambdahinoe1202333
43Iconclock1222295
44Logopooq1242258
45Asymptotepooq1302153
46REXXpooq1322121
47Javann1342089
48wakemurky-satyr1372043
49Pascal*yuko*1382028
50Schemepla1521842
51Mindpooq1871497
52Erlang51b1881489
53bcCarlos Gutierrez2411161
54Whitespacekaz_u293955
55m4TAKO/j0nKI362773
56Unlambdakozima671417
57CLC-INTERCAL%20889314

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return top