Ring world

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

draw 'hello,world!' on the ring.

Options

exec is denied

no deadline, the server will not save your submission

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

             H            
       !           e      
                          
   d                   l  
                          
                          
 l                       l
                          
                          
   r                   o  
                          
       o           ,      
             w            

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1wataken44670.00012013/04/11 21:39:139B / 30B / 26B
2niha690.08812007/09/01 21:37:438B / 28B / 31B
3leonid710.01572009/12/11 05:00:4811B / 28B / 30B
4flagitious720.08722007/09/03 01:43:198B / 28B / 32B
5yowa730.10222007/09/03 06:27:288B / 27B / 36B
6shinh760.08022007/09/03 01:42:547B / 30B / 37B
7Mark Byers760.09152007/09/05 07:51:568B / 28B / 40B
8kodera780.10302007/09/03 03:23:458B / 25B / 43B
9kinaba780.05222007/09/10 14:31:308B / 27B / 42B
10ksk820.08772007/09/01 16:16:3324B / 21B / 24B
11eban870.08042008/08/20 13:33:368B / 32B / 41B
12clock1010.01132012/08/19 14:14:027B / 39B / 40B
13holmes1510.00022010/06/05 19:09:220B / ?B / ?B
14lynn3560.01782018/07/15 01:39:210B / 22B / 20B
153590.04982008/09/27 06:44:060B / 14B / 4B

Ruby2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3560.06662018/07/15 01:39:260B / 22B / 20B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails700.00012019/06/13 08:54:448B / 30B / 29B
2ySas740.42862007/09/01 19:53:569B / 28B / 35B
3Mithran850.05522007/09/01 15:49:110B / ?B / ?B
4ott850.06262007/09/02 18:06:4023B / 30B / 18B
5ninjalj890.00182011/02/22 22:15:4033B / 34B / 20B
6corruptio900.00022011/02/02 09:06:320B / 59B / 23B
7BioFALSE1430.00012013/01/30 03:38:416B / 42B / 52B
8lynn3570.01562018/07/15 01:39:270B / 27B / 16B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers800.16172007/09/03 06:21:2036B / 25B / 19B
2hiro.suzuki (zip)800.15072007/09/03 13:43:1335B / 26B / 19B
3kt3k810.03362008/01/03 06:23:2435B / 24B / 22B
4hallvabo840.02482010/08/13 05:00:0138B / 24B / 22B
5Defenestrator870.14482007/09/01 06:44:0135B / 31B / 21B
6hirose1050.61972007/09/03 17:29:010B / 59B / 29B
7malkovich1120.03392013/09/08 18:05:248B / 48B / 49B
8croyal2490.00182010/03/11 05:55:410B / ?B / ?B
9lynn3570.02282018/07/15 01:39:410B / 27B / 16B
10tabasa3630.05092008/02/18 01:58:3812B / 15B / 8B

Python3 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mypetlion1140.03872020/02/08 09:39:420B / 50B / 52B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn730.00642009/12/02 03:41:5734B / 18B / 21B
2pooq1190.38782008/10/11 23:01:160B / 45B / 70B
3%203380.86862015/03/17 22:07:580B / 10B / 2B
4lynn3380.04072018/07/15 01:39:230B / 10B / 2B
5tabasa3521.44782008/02/18 01:59:1512B / 10B / 2B
6ehird3620.11982008/01/19 04:46:4712B / ?B / ?B
7TAKO/j0nKI3621.51472010/04/08 23:33:5212B / 10B / 2B
81231231233640.12332008/01/30 05:12:4813B / ?B / ?B

Scheme _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pla1520.07522007/09/01 23:46:250B / 65B / 61B
2yhara1590.01162007/09/14 15:58:150B / 51B / 61B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima870.15982007/09/01 18:38:140B / 34B / 51B
2ttmh1060.01382015/06/07 21:14:140B / 46B / 51B
3hsu1860.00802017/10/09 00:57:180B / ?B / ?B

Arc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq10311.74102009/10/07 06:33:290B / 42B / 46B

LilyPond _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3600.52902018/07/15 01:39:370B / 27B / 19B

Io _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1021.58992007/10/24 13:38:020B / 57B / 42B
2lynn3570.05772018/07/15 01:39:220B / 27B / 16B
3tabasa3630.77462008/02/18 01:57:4012B / 15B / 8B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn910.02602012/08/12 16:59:310B / 47B / 43B
2pooq980.02032008/05/17 23:13:560B / 45B / 50B
3murky-satyr980.02572008/05/18 23:23:450B / 60B / 36B
40mg980.00022011/01/14 18:53:160B / 52B / 45B
5ktt1230.02982008/11/21 20:03:290B / 56B / 66B
6irgal1470.06992008/11/21 20:20:033B / 68B / 72B
7lynn3590.02582018/07/15 01:39:370B / 27B / 18B
8boring4320.02672007/09/17 04:07:0412B / ?B / ?B

Lua _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit1180.01372012/06/07 04:15:397B / 56B / 49B
2planque1210.03812007/09/02 23:39:160B / 79B / 29B
3murky-satyr1210.00032008/06/20 00:32:550B / 83B / 34B
4pooq1310.12652008/04/06 18:01:230B / 71B / 45B
5_1410.00012013/07/20 05:08:270B / 93B / 46B
6GreyKnight1790.01402012/01/06 01:28:102B / 95B / 78B
7eban1810.03532007/09/02 20:31:190B / 95B / 86B
8lynn3570.01192018/07/15 01:39:230B / 27B / 16B

Tcl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3570.02022018/07/15 01:39:220B / 26B / 16B

Xtal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1180.07302008/05/16 01:46:260B / 73B / 41B
2pooq1230.88122008/04/08 17:25:030B / 60B / 60B
3lynn3550.01902018/07/15 01:39:240B / 23B / 18B

Crystal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1yuruhiya1990.01522021/03/09 14:28:520B / 96B / 93B
2lynn3570.01252018/07/15 01:39:230B / 26B / 16B

Kite _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3590.01592018/07/15 01:39:260B / 27B / 18B

Icon _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock1220.01622012/05/05 18:13:500B / 68B / 34B
2pooq1280.01612012/04/04 18:22:360B / 75B / 41B

REXX _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1320.01022012/04/14 23:03:430B / 81B / 29B

PARI/GP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3590.01952018/07/15 01:39:280B / 27B / 18B

Cyan _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3550.30152018/07/15 01:39:370B / 25B / 16B

Smalltalk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr980.32262008/07/07 08:12:087B / 54B / 34B
2pooq1400.10112007/10/24 12:53:370B / 78B / 54B

Prolog _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3630.02192018/07/15 01:39:220B / 28B / 21B

BASIC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*940.00022010/08/20 00:24:410B / 53B / 35B
2pooq990.01912007/10/06 02:30:200B / 54B / 35B
3lynn3530.01502018/07/15 01:39:260B / 22B / 17B

Perl6 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3560.45722018/07/15 01:39:220B / 25B / 16B

Erlang _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1880.28382007/10/05 21:27:398B / 76B / 101B

J _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.520.47462011/02/07 23:21:230B / 26B / 24B
2pooq600.04462008/04/07 01:55:240B / 28B / 25B

K _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1twobit460.01592012/06/07 02:05:338B / 19B / 18B
2lynn3550.01282018/07/15 01:39:370B / 23B / 18B

Mind _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1870.03982007/10/24 19:12:06103B / 31B / 12B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe840.03062007/09/03 20:44:439B / 40B / 35B
251b840.02972007/10/04 17:16:3212B / 38B / 34B
3niha870.03942007/09/03 22:45:239B / 38B / 40B
4inaniwa870.00012009/12/04 13:04:093B / 46B / 37B
5shinh900.03302007/09/03 05:19:537B / 43B / 40B
6lynn3670.00012018/07/15 01:39:410B / 30B / 23B

D _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
151b1010.04692007/10/04 17:28:504B / 54B / 41B
2lynn3730.00012018/07/15 01:39:280B / 36B / 22B

Rust _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3720.01392018/07/15 01:39:400B / 33B / 24B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ksk1180.10062007/09/02 18:37:1524B / 49B / 30B
2kozima1430.07982007/09/09 18:39:3424B / 68B / 35B
3lynn3640.02312018/07/15 01:39:210B / 33B / 17B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1henkma1040.01482012/01/23 20:43:590B / 60B / 38B
2rst761100.00012010/04/28 00:38:250B / 62B / 45B
3notogawa1100.00012010/04/28 20:58:230B / 61B / 46B
4lynn3630.01452018/07/15 01:39:360B / 32B / 17B

ObjC _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3670.01222018/07/15 01:39:260B / 30B / 23B

Java _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn1340.05392011/10/23 10:16:550B / 74B / 57B
2pooq1930.13842008/11/15 21:29:380B / 115B / 67B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1380.00022011/09/14 23:40:261B / 60B / 67B
2uru1400.00022011/09/14 21:09:411B / 61B / 66B
3lynn3690.00012018/07/15 01:39:370B / 35B / 19B
4BioFALSE3840.00012013/01/30 03:07:5514B / 23B / 7B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*1020.01352011/11/11 10:34:370B / 56B / 41B

C# _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn4040.02842018/07/15 01:39:250B / 60B / 27B

Nemerle _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3700.03392018/07/15 01:39:280B / 36B / 20B

Curry _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3630.00012018/07/15 01:39:260B / 32B / 17B

Maxima _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1190.12442010/01/24 20:47:090B / 67B / 50B

Octave _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1070.28042011/10/28 23:10:210B / 55B / 48B

Asymptote _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1301.06002009/04/18 12:15:540B / 64B / 62B

AWK _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1I., S.1030.00092010/12/25 21:00:530B / 56B / 45B
2nn1070.01092012/08/12 17:00:440B / 62B / 43B
3pooq1130.01752007/10/24 00:33:180B / 56B / 54B
4llhuii1140.01052014/03/19 18:26:070B / 73B / 40B
5eban1750.03902007/09/02 20:10:400B / 95B / 80B
6hi_saito2290.05002007/09/02 03:25:430B / 112B / 100B

sed _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails850.01062015/08/09 00:35:420B / 21B / 35B
2%20930.01072015/08/08 13:52:100B / 19B / 34B
3eban1140.02832007/09/01 19:36:040B / 73B / 22B
4kt3k1140.01652007/09/11 07:44:510B / 67B / 28B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb560.05272010/10/27 14:09:218B / ?B / ?B
2eban760.02272007/09/26 02:37:1442B / 18B / 13B

Bash (builtins) _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1060.01172019/06/13 16:01:520B / 70B / 32B

Zsh _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb560.05902010/10/27 14:09:378B / ?B / ?B
2lynn3570.01562018/07/15 01:39:220B / 26B / 16B

Fish _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb630.09492010/10/26 18:02:308B / ?B / ?B

wake _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr1370.08122010/07/27 07:55:170B / 86B / 42B

bc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1McBusLuck2330.00802020/04/18 02:30:110B / 99B / 121B
2Carlos Gutierrez2410.00032010/03/20 14:46:080B / ?B / ?B

dc _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1tails1050.01392015/08/09 13:21:310B / 97B / 8B
2Carlos Gutierrez1840.00012010/04/05 09:13:080B / 98B / 36B

xgawk _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1llhuii1120.01082014/03/19 18:11:070B / 73B / 38B
2hi_saito2110.54002007/09/02 04:03:110B / 101B / 72B

m4 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3380.01162018/07/15 01:39:260B / 10B / 2B
2TAKO/j0nKI3620.05842010/04/08 23:34:0112B / 10B / 2B

Postscript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1ySas660.08982007/09/06 12:40:2622B / 26B / 15B
2yshl(bin)680.17982007/09/07 06:23:0231B / 20B / 15B
3yshl720.17582007/09/07 05:55:0634B / 21B / 15B

R _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1111.38952008/04/06 01:18:140B / 54B / 51B
2seichung1180.20002010/02/12 01:50:010B / 67B / 50B

Brainfuck _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1mitchs (cheat)740.03112015/10/09 05:55:3925B / 10B / 26B
2narb940.01452010/09/26 00:44:1127B / ?B / ?B
3narb (cheat)950.02042010/09/26 00:42:5227B / ?B / ?B
4nuko(cheat)3640.02542008/01/31 04:24:391B / ?B / ?B
5Mark Byers3700.43572007/09/05 05:04:190B / 0B / 370B
6_4100.03572007/11/09 21:52:420B / 0B / 410B
7yowa4250.01242007/09/06 06:43:360B / 0B / 425B
8SeeNoEvil5640.02502007/11/09 17:01:140B / 0B / 564B
9tabasa11710.00202007/10/01 13:38:1814B / 0B / 1143B

Whitespace _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kaz_u2930.01212015/05/06 00:09:310B / 0B / 0B
2%203500.01002015/08/09 14:14:260B / 0B / 0B
3yowa4370.02912007/11/27 23:58:250B / 0B / 0B
4tabasa48860.18052007/11/26 14:24:270B / 0B / 0B

Befunge _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers730.01062007/09/04 21:47:358B / 20B / 28B

Minus _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Mark Byers660.01912007/09/06 20:01:5149B / 16B / 1B
2yowa880.01222007/09/10 18:27:4324B / 49B / 3B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1narb430.06262010/09/26 01:02:598B / ?B / ?B
2tails430.01902015/08/09 01:15:048B / 16B / 18B
3twobit440.02302012/06/07 02:38:318B / 16B / 19B
4flagitious480.12162007/12/19 23:41:058B / 18B / 21B
5lynn3520.02082018/07/15 01:39:370B / 22B / 16B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio280.09922015/10/30 04:13:1414B / 6B / 6B
2lynn3380.08932018/07/15 01:39:400B / 10B / 2B

Burlesque _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1lynn3540.01902018/07/15 01:39:220B / 23B / 17B

CLC-INTERCAL _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1%208890.23302015/06/08 00:57:030B / 607B / 282B

Malbolge _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1Dingledooper6360.01032019/10/06 10:09:480B / ?B / ?B

Unlambda _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kozima6710.00982007/09/02 19:41:040B / 52B / 435B

Universal Lambda _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe1200.43972009/01/11 12:12:4176B / 22B / 17B
2lynn3390.01472018/07/15 01:39:270B / 10B / 2B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1kodera460.65912008/02/04 01:16:5831B / 3B / 9B
2ySas470.40972007/12/26 11:29:0123B / 12B / 8B
3lynn3500.01232018/07/15 01:39:377B / 11B / 6B
4tabasa3780.02432007/12/06 04:01:4324B / 11B / 5B

DOS _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*523.38212011/12/29 19:46:3827B / 16B / 7B
2chocobi851.05982008/11/23 14:22:4959B / ?B / ?B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock620.02102012/08/18 10:14:521B / 51B / 9B
2pla650.02832010/01/22 00:37:314B / 50B / 5B
3nn660.02262010/01/02 01:13:471B / 54B / 10B
4eban810.06982008/08/20 16:57:321B / 62B / 4B
5lynn3420.02402018/07/15 01:39:361B / 13B / 2B

goruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1murky-satyr650.19942008/07/28 23:22:190B / 40B / 23B
2lynn3550.03782018/07/15 01:39:410B / 25B / 16B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn821.18202009/12/04 00:31:570B / 47B / 33B
2murky-satyr881.99432010/07/29 15:04:597B / 40B / 39B
3tabasa3652.78992008/02/18 02:03:2812B / 15B / 10B

Scala _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1clock931.97502019/11/25 17:08:4123B / 29B / 28B
2pooq1183.79972011/02/24 19:42:360B / 62B / 45B

Logo _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1pooq1240.02032011/03/22 06:29:420B / 68B / 37B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1gs2whio2810000
2GolfScriptnarb436511
3z80kodera466086
4Ktwobit466086
5JI., S.525384
6DOS*yuko*525384
7Bashnarb565000
8Zshnarb565000
9Vimclock624516
10Fishnarb634444
11gorubymurky-satyr654307
12PostscriptySas664242
13MinusMark Byers664242
14Rubywataken44674179
15Perltails704000
16BefungeMark Byers733835
17PHPo-cn733835
18Brainfuckmitchs (cheat)743783
19PythonMark Byers803500
20Groovynn823414
21Chinoe843333
22sedtails853294
23Common LISPkozima873218
24JavaScriptnn913076
25Scalaclock933010
26BASIC*yuko*942978
27Smalltalkmurky-satyr982857
28D51b1012772
29Iopooq1022745
30Fortran*yuko*1022745
31Arcpooq1032718
32AWKI., S.1032718
33Haskellhenkma1042692
34dctails1052666
35Bash (builtins)tails1062641
36Octavepooq1072616
37Rpooq1112522
38xgawkllhuii1122500
39Python3mypetlion1142456
40OCamlksk1182372
41Xtalmurky-satyr1182372
42Luatwobit1182372
43Maximapooq1192352
44Universal Lambdahinoe1202333
45Iconclock1222295
46Logopooq1242258
47Asymptotepooq1302153
48REXXpooq1322121
49Javann1342089
50wakemurky-satyr1372043
51Pascal*yuko*1382028
52Schemepla1521842
53Mindpooq1871497
54Erlang51b1881489
55Crystalyuruhiya1991407
56bcMcBusLuck2331201
57Whitespacekaz_u293955
58m4lynn338828
59Burlesquelynn354790
60Cyanlynn355788
61Perl6lynn356786
62Ruby2lynn356786
63Tcllynn357784
64Kitelynn359779
65PARI/GPlynn359779
66LilyPondlynn360777
67Prologlynn363771
68Currylynn363771
69ObjClynn367762
70Nemerlelynn370756
71Rustlynn372752
72C#lynn404693
73MalbolgeDingledooper636440
74Unlambdakozima671417
75CLC-INTERCAL%20889314

Referer

Note that, they may contain spoilers.

return to the top page