Twelve Days of Christmas

Submit

Your name:
File:
Open code-statistics:

Language is selected by the extension of the file. See the list of supported languages to know the extension of your language.

Problem

From http://www.carols.org.uk/the_twelve_days_of_christmas.htm

Options

exec is denied

now post-mortem time, all source codes will be revealed

Sample input:_

*NOTHING*

Sample output:

On the first day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
A partridge in a pear tree.

On the second day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the third day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the fourth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the fifth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the sixth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the seventh day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the eighth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Eight maids a-milking,
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the ninth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids a-milking,
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the tenth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Ten lords a-leaping,
Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids a-milking,
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the eleventh day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Eleven pipers piping,
Ten lords a-leaping,
Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids a-milking,
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree.

On the twelfth day of Christmas,
my true love sent to me
Twelve drummers drumming,
Eleven pipers piping,
Ten lords a-leaping,
Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids a-milking,
Seven swans a-swimming,
Six geese a-laying,
Five golden rings,
Four calling birds,
Three French hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree!

Ranking

Ruby _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee3450.09122010/12/02 10:56:52182B / 106B / 51B

Perl _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee3410.12822010/12/02 10:54:35182B / 103B / 49B
2tails3600.29672010/12/12 02:32:41182B / 117B / 55B
3dcutter3820.14372010/11/30 19:42:46193B / 132B / 49B
4dcutter (no compression)3830.14352010/11/30 21:05:10193B / 132B / 49B
5MG5540.00522010/11/30 06:28:450B / 374B / 140B
6teebee(tails)3400.13422011/03/30 15:47:09182B / 103B / 48B

Python _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hallvabo3380.06302010/11/29 15:14:23180B / 95B / 60B
2davisagli3470.07652010/12/01 13:19:12182B / 103B / 56B
3pv2b3520.02942010/12/05 03:38:17217B / 95B / 40B
4wilkes4500.12902010/12/09 04:49:250B / 429B / 21B
5martian5190.03392010/12/01 08:02:537B / 340B / 126B
6ch3ka5590.02642010/12/11 00:48:2014B / 359B / 129B

PHP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1o-cn3230.03502010/11/29 12:53:03175B / 84B / 57B
2CameronM9160.04372010/12/11 09:00:080B / ?B / ?B
3dcutter25080.03972010/11/29 17:58:26112B / 1850B / 111B

Common LISP _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1KirarinSnow3430.05812010/12/06 12:10:340B / 211B / 91B
2kozima3440.57132010/12/08 09:00:040B / 211B / 92B

LilyPond _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1KirarinSnow3551.53362010/12/03 12:54:550B / 219B / 96B

JavaScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn4810.01592010/12/01 22:20:030B / 351B / 94B
2idealmachine4910.00612010/11/29 12:14:420B / ?B / ?B
3xulapp (nn)4760.00022010/12/13 20:08:580B / 351B / 90B
4xulapp4800.03792010/12/13 19:08:310B / 367B / 78B

Perl6 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1dcutter25143.57062010/11/29 17:57:12112B / 1853B / 113B

C _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1hinoe5000.01202010/12/04 09:03:2813B / 355B / 82B
2inaniwa5060.01672010/12/02 08:38:0730B / 343B / 92B
3csanders5440.01652010/11/30 08:25:570B / 348B / 158B

OCaml _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1m.ukai5360.19482010/12/07 10:23:290B / 357B / 133B

Haskell _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1henkma5100.03872010/12/12 14:53:590B / 344B / 111B
2notogawa5140.00022010/12/12 02:08:570B / 383B / 79B

Pascal _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*5480.00022010/12/13 07:20:248B / 386B / 80B
2uru6040.01422010/12/04 11:52:040B / 423B / 120B
3dcutter25300.02722010/11/29 17:57:40112B / 1865B / 117B

Fortran _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*5330.01622010/12/01 13:58:020B / 355B / 105B

Asymptote _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1chocobi5040.92072010/11/30 19:53:420B / 339B / 114B

Bash _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee3200.01622010/12/02 10:52:17188B / 81B / 44B
2eban3270.04762010/11/29 13:12:34190B / 89B / 40B
3dcutter25150.00482010/11/29 17:58:51112B / 1854B / 113B

Zsh _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1teebee3190.02192010/12/02 10:49:30189B / 78B / 45B
2eban3210.04902010/11/30 12:14:55190B / 83B / 42B
3dcutter25150.01822010/11/29 17:59:30112B / 1854B / 113B
4eban3180.24732010/12/13 16:43:17197B / 86B / 31B

Fish _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1dcutter25150.04372010/11/29 17:59:09112B / 1854B / 113B

wake _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1idealmachine6160.00632010/11/29 12:42:380B / ?B / ?B

GolfScript _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nooodl4870.18122010/12/05 02:16:1125B / ?B / ?B

gs2 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1whio3140.20312017/06/23 06:16:42180B / 83B / 45B

z80 _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1*yuko*4050.83912010/12/02 20:03:0083B / 262B / 20B

Vim _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn4540.07772010/11/30 23:43:0216B / 361B / 36B

Groovy _

RankUserSizeTimeDateStatistics
1nn4892.12672010/12/04 08:41:320B / 354B / 95B

Language Ranking_

RankLangUserSizeScore
1gs2whio31410000
2Zsheban3189874
3Bashteebee3209812
4PHPo-cn3239721
5Pythonhallvabo3389289
6Perlteebee(tails)3409235
7Common LISPKirarinSnow3439154
8Rubyteebee3459101
9LilyPondKirarinSnow3558845
10z80*yuko*4057753
11Vimnn4546916
12JavaScriptxulapp (nn)4766596
13GolfScriptnooodl4876447
14Groovynn4896421
15Chinoe5006280
16Asymptotechocobi5046230
17Haskellhenkma5106156
18Fortran*yuko*5335891
19OCamlm.ukai5365858
20Pascal*yuko*5485729
21wakeidealmachine6165097
22Perl6dcutter25141249
23Fishdcutter25151248

return top